European Championships 1998, Eindhoven, The Netherlands
DVOUHRA MUŽI
1. kolo 2. kolo 3. kolo osmifinále čtvrtfinále semifinále finále
finále
V. SAMSONOV BLR - Z. PRIMORAC CRO 3 : 0 ( 14 19 10 )
semifinále
V. SAMSONOV BLR - T. KEEN NED 3 : 1 (-19 20 14 18 )
J. GATIEN FRA - Z. PRIMORAC CRO 1 : 3 ( 12 -21 -19 -18 )
čtvrtfinále
V. SAMSONOV BLR - V. FLOREA ROM 3 : 0 ( 10 12 11 )
YANG MIN ITA - T. KEEN NED 0 : 3 (-9 -19 -17)
D. HEISTER NED - J. GATIEN FRA 1 : 3 (-18 19 -10 -16 )
K. KREANGA GRE - Z. PRIMORAC CRO 1 : 3 (-28 18 -19 -17 )
osmifinále
V. SAMSONOV BLR - W. SCHLAGER AUT 3 : 0 ( 17 17 15 )
V. FLOREA ROM - P. KORBEL CZE 3 : 2 ( 13 18 -20 -8 19 )
P. KARLSSON SWE - YANG MIN ITA 2 : 3 ( 19 -17 10 -18 -18 )
P. CHILA FRA - T. KEEN NED 1 : 3 (-14 19 -16 -11 )
HE ZHI WEN ESP - D. HEISTER NED 1 : 3 ( 20 -13 -21 -20 )
F. HAKANSSON SWE - J. GATIEN FRA 0 : 3 (-19 -18 -19)
K. KREANGA GRE - D. ELOI FRA 3 : 2 (-17 12 12 -12 12 )
J. PERSSON SWE - Z. PRIMORAC CRO 2 : 3 (-16 -19 19 14 -8 )
3. kolo
V. SAMSONOV BLR - L. BLASZCZYK POL 3 : 0 ( 11 11 14 )
N. CHATELAIN FRA - W. SCHLAGER AUT 0 : 3 (-9 -19 -7)
V. FLOREA ROM - A. MAZUNOV RUS 3 : 2 (-20 17 9 -15 21 )
P. KORBEL CZE - J. ROSSKOPF GER 3 : 1 (-20 18 21 19 )
P. KARLSSON SWE - C. PREAN ENG 3 : 0 ( 11 23 17 )
K. LENGEROV AUT - YANG MIN ITA 1 : 3 (-19 -9 13 -15 )
P. CHILA FRA - I. LUPULESKU YUG 3 : 0 ( 15 14 13 )
T. KEEN NED - A. SMIRNOV RUS 3 : 1 ( 17 20 -19 10 )
T. BOLL GER - HE ZHI WEN ESP 0 : 3 (-18 -15 -18)
Z. BATORFI HUN - D. HEISTER NED 0 : 3 (-9 -14 -14)
M. SYED ENG - F. HAKANSSON SWE 0 : 3 (-14 -11 -11)
T. KRZESZEWSKI POL - J. GATIEN FRA 0 : 3 (-11 -18 -15)
K. KREANGA GRE - A. PODPINKA BEL 3 : 1 ( 15 17 -15 8 )
D. ELOI FRA - D. MAZUNOV RUS 3 : 1 ( 9 8 -19 19 )
J. PERSSON SWE - E. CHTCHETININE BLR 3 : 0 ( 13 12 15 )
S. FETZNER GER - Z. PRIMORAC CRO 0 : 3 (-16 -19 -17)
2. kolo
V. SAMSONOV BLR - D. TORRES ESP 3 : 0 ( 5 10 9 )
F. SONNET BEL - L. BLASZCZYK POL 0 : 3 (-11 -19 -7)
N. CHATELAIN FRA - G. YALDIZ TUR 3 : 0 ( 20 10 10 )
A. PERRY ENG - W. SCHLAGER AUT 0 : 3 (-19 -14 -12)
V. FLOREA ROM - S. MILICEVIC YUG 3 : 0 ( 14 14 9 )
L. NANNONI ITA - A. MAZUNOV RUS 0 : 3 (-22 -22 -24)
P. KORBEL CZE - A. KONTALA FIN 3 : 0 ( 11 14 16 )
D. MOMMESIN FRA - J. ROSSKOPF GER 0 : 3 (-14 -15 -18)
P. KARLSSON SWE - T. WOSIK GER 3 : 1 (-17 13 19 19 )
A. LINDNER HUN - C. PREAN ENG 1 : 3 (-11 -12 21 -18 )
M. DZIUBANSKI POL - K. LENGEROV AUT 2 : 3 ( 16 16 -14 -10 -12 )
A. CRISAN ROM - YANG MIN ITA 1 : 3 (-24 17 -10 -18 )
P. CHILA FRA - P. VALASTI FIN 3 : 0 ( 7 17 17 )
M. GRMAN SVK - I. LUPULESKU YUG 1 : 3 ( 20 -11 -11 -15 )
T. KEEN NED - D. ATIKOVIC CRO 3 : 0 ( 7 9 11 )
A. SMIRNOV RUS - J. SAIVE BEL 3 : 1 ( 18 13 -17 19 )
J. WALDNER SWE - T. BOLL GER 2 : 3 (-17 16 15 -17 -25 )
M. MONRAD DEN - HE ZHI WEN ESP 0 : 3 (-8 -23 -22)
I. VLOTINOS GRE - Z. BATORFI HUN 1 : 3 ( 19 -19 -19 -17 )
S. GRUJIC YUG - D. HEISTER NED 2 : 3 (-19 20 -11 17 -20 )
M. SYED ENG - I. STOIANOV BUL 3 : 0 ( 14 11 13 )
F. HAKANSSON SWE - P. SAIVE BEL 3 : 1 (-19 14 13 18 )
P. FRANZ GER - T. KRZESZEWSKI POL 2 : 3 ( 11 14 -20 -20 -16 )
J. PLACHY CZE - J. GATIEN FRA 1 : 3 ( 18 -14 -12 -12 )
K. KREANGA GRE - F. TUGWELL DEN 3 : 0 ( 13 9 16 )
P. SKIERSKI POL - A. PODPINKA BEL 1 : 3 (-19 20 -16 -19 )
D. ELOI FRA - C. SLEVIN IRL 3 : 1 ( 13 -21 11 18 )
M. BINDAC CZE - D. MAZUNOV RUS 1 : 3 (-16 -15 18 -14 )
J. PERSSON SWE - J. DE COCK NED 3 : 0 ( 17 15 15 )
V. JANCI SVK - E. CHTCHETININE BLR 0 : 3 (-16 -8 -11)
S. FETZNER GER - R. SMREKAR SLO 3 : 0 ( 15 18 28 )
Z. KALINIC YUG - Z. PRIMORAC CRO 0 : 3 (-11 -15 -15)
1. kolo
V. SAMSONOV BLR - BYE
R. TOSIC CRO - D. TORRES ESP 0 : 3 (-21 -16 -19)
S. WINTHER NOR - F. SONNET BEL 1 : 3 (-15 18 -16 -19 )
A. KARAKASEVIC YUG - L. BLASZCZYK POL 0 : 3 (-15 -11 -9)
E. LINDH SWE - N. CHATELAIN FRA 0 : 3 (-20 -17 -18)
A. GIGLIOTTI ITA - G. YALDIZ TUR 0 : 3 (-11 -9 -14)
R. JENKINS WAL - A. PERRY ENG 0 : 3 (-19 -11 -22)
BYE - W. SCHLAGER AUT
V. FLOREA ROM - BYE
S. MILICEVIC YUG - P. NILSSON SWE 3 : 2 ( 20 -17 -18 16 20 )
L. NANNONI ITA - CHEN SUNG NED 3 : 1 (-9 11 20 17 )
M. MAZE DEN - A. MAZUNOV RUS 1 : 3 (-18 17 -14 -18 )
P. KORBEL CZE - K. NEMETH HUN 3 : 0 ( 13 15 18 )
A. KONTALA FIN - I. ABRAMOV ISR 3 : 1 ( 17 10 -18 16 )
V. MARINKEVIC UKR - D. MOMMESIN FRA 1 : 3 (-15 -17 12 -16 )
BYE - J. ROSSKOPF GER
P. KARLSSON SWE - BYE
D. SLIEPEN NED - T. WOSIK GER 0 : 3 (-7 -12 -17)
N. TSIOKAS GRE - A. LINDNER HUN 0 : 3 (0)
I. JUZBASIC CRO - C. PREAN ENG 0 : 3 (-12 -13 -13)
A. BENTSEN DEN - M. DZIUBANSKI POL 2 : 3 ( 19 -15 15 -17 -16 )
N. SOLAKOV BUL - K. LENGEROV AUT 0 : 3 (-13 -19 -22)
A. CRISAN ROM - G. KOMAC SLO 3 : 0 ( 14 17 18 )
BYE - YANG MIN ITA
P. CHILA FRA - BYE
M. SORENSEN DEN - P. VALASTI FIN 1 : 3 (-13 18 -13 -12 )
M. KUSINSKI POL - M. GRMAN SVK 0 : 3 (-11 -11 -26)
V. VAINULA EST - I. LUPULESKU YUG 0 : 3 (-6 -9 -10)
T. KEEN NED - R. CASARES ESP 3 : 0 ( 11 20 11 )
D. ATIKOVIC CRO - F. KRCIL CZE 3 : 2 ( 11 17 -19 -17 19 )
J. COWAN IRL - A. SMIRNOV RUS 1 : 3 (-15 18 -13 -16 )
BYE - J. SAIVE BEL
J. WALDNER SWE - BYE
G. ERLANDSEN NOR - T. BOLL GER 1 : 3 (-19 20 -19 -15 )
M. MONRAD DEN - J. TRUKSA SVK 3 : 0 ( 23 7 17 )
E. VARIN FRA - HE ZHI WEN ESP 0 : 3 (-14 -20 -9)
QIAN QIANLI AUT - I. VLOTINOS GRE 0 : 3 (0)
Z. BATORFI HUN - F. ANDREOLI ITA 3 : 1 ( 18 16 -15 11 )
S. GRUJIC YUG - C. CIOTI ROM 3 : 2 ( 12 9 -18 -12 15 )
BYE - D. HEISTER NED
M. SYED ENG - BYE
I. STOIANOV BUL - D. WINTERSDORFF LUX 3 : 0 ( 11 13 16 )
F. HAKANSSON SWE - T. MILLER SUI 3 : 2 (-14 10 17 -17 16 )
S. IGNJATOVIC SLO - P. SAIVE BEL 0 : 3 (-12 -12 -13)
P. FRANZ GER - M. SHMYRYOV RUS 3 : 2 (-17 18 -15 10 13 )
T. KRZESZEWSKI POL - E. HADZIC BIH 3 : 0 ( 16 20 12 )
J. PLACHY CZE - N. SMAJIC NED 3 : 0 ( 13 16 9 )
BYE - J. GATIEN FRA
K. KREANGA GRE - BYE
A. FILIMON ROM - F. TUGWELL DEN 2 : 3 (-17 -19 6 13 -17 )
P. SKIERSKI POL - K. JINDRAK AUT 3 : 1 ( 11 -13 23 22 )
K. YU NED - A. PODPINKA BEL 2 : 3 (-19 19 19 -12 -16 )
D. ELOI FRA - V. PIACENTINI ITA 3 : 0 ( 11 13 11 )
C. SLEVIN IRL - B. TOKIC SLO 3 : 0 ( 15 19 11 )
M. BINDAC CZE - T. HODZIC BIH 3 : 1 ( 10 -19 14 19 )
BYE - D. MAZUNOV RUS
J. PERSSON SWE - BYE
L. ERIKSSON FIN - J. DE COCK NED 0 : 3 (-17 -14 -20)
V. JANCI SVK - S. ANDRIANOV RUS 3 : 2 (-13 19 11 -14 18 )
D. STEPANEK CZE - E. CHTCHETININE BLR 1 : 3 ( 18 -13 -17 -12 )
S. FETZNER GER - F. PAZSY HUN 3 : 0 ( 9 11 16 )
R. SMREKAR SLO - D. VANVINCKENROYE BEL 3 : 0 ( 17 12 10 )
Z. KALINIC YUG - I. SOLOPOV EST 3 : 0 ( 14 18 18 )
BYE - Z. PRIMORAC CRO