HISTORIE MISTROVSTVÍ SVĚTA | WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS HISTORY
19261928192919301931193219331934193519361937193819391947194819491950195119521953
19541955195619571959196119631965196719691971197319751977197919811983198519871989
19911993199519971999200020012003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015
20162017201820192021202220232024

2024-Busan
MTCHN CHINA
(FAN Zhen Dong, WANG Chu Qin, MA Long, LIANG Jingkun, LIN Gaoyuan)
FRA FRANCE
(LEBRUN Felix, GAUZY Simon, LEBRUN Alexis, ROLLAND Jules, BARDET Lilian)
KOR SOUTH KOREA
(LIM Jong Hoon, JANG Woo Jin, AN Jae Hyun, LEE Sang Su, PARK Gyuhyeon)
TPE CHINESE TAIPEI
(CHUANG Chih Yuan, LIN Yun Ju, KAO Cheng Jui, FENG Yi Hsin, HUANG Yan Cheng)
WTCHN CHINA
(SUN Ying Sha, CHEN Meng, WANG Yidi, CHEN Xing Tong, WANG Ma Nyu)
JPN JAPAN
(HARIMOTO Miwa, HAYATA Hina, HIRANO Miu, ITO Mima, KIHARA Miyuu)
HKG HONG KONG
(DOO Hoi Kem, ZHU Cheng Zhu, LEE Ho Ching)
FRA FRANCE
(PAVADE Prithika, YUAN Jia Nan, LUTZ Charlotte, ZARIF Audrey)

2023-Durban
MSCHN Fan Zhendong (CHN) CHN WANG Chuqin (CHN) CHN MA Long (CHN) CHN Liang Jingkun (CHN)
WSCHN Sun Yingsha (CHN) CHN Chen Meng (CHN) CHN CHEN Xingtong (CHN) JPN Hina HAYATA (JPN)
MDCHN Fan Zhendong (CHN)
CHN WANG Chuqin (CHN)
KOR Jang Woo-jin (KOR)
KOR LIM Jong-hoon (KOR)
GER Dimitrij OVTCHAROV (GER)
GER Patrick FRANZISKA (GER)
KOR LEE Sang Su (KOR)
KOR CHO Daeseong (KOR)
WDCHN Chen Meng (CHN)
CHN WANG Yidi (CHN)
KOR JEON Jihee (KOR)
KOR SHIN Yubin (KOR)
JPN Miyuu KIHARA (JPN)
JPN Miyu NAGASAKI (JPN)
CHN Sun Yingsha (CHN)
CHN Wang Manyu (CHN)
XDCHN Wang Chuqin (CHN)
CHN Sun Yingsha (CHN)
JPN Tomokazu Harimoto (JPN)
JPN Hina Hayata (JPN)
CHN KUAI Man (CHN)
CHN LIN Shidong (USA)
HKG WONG Chun Ting (HKG)
HKG DOO Hoi Kem (HKG)

2022-Chengdu
MTCHN CHINA
(Fan Zhendong, Lin Gaoyuan, Ma Long, Wang Chuqin, Liang Jingkun)
GER GERMANY
(Benedikt Duda, Dang Qiu, Ricardo Walther, Kay Stumper)
KOR SOUTH KOREA
(Jang Woo-jin, An Jae-hyun,Cho Seung-min, Cho Dae-seong, Jang Woo-jin)
JPN JAPAN
(Shunsuke Togami, Tomokazu Harimoto, Mizuki Oikawa, Jo Yokotani)
WTCHN CHINA
(Chen Meng, Sun Yingsha, Wang Manyu, Wang Yidi, Chen Xingtong)
JPN JAPAN
(Miyuu Kihara, Hitomi Sato, Hina Hayata, Mima Ito, Miyu Nagasaki)
TPE CHINESE TAIPEI
(Chen Szu-yu, Cheng I-ching, Liu Hsing-yin, Li Yu-Jhun, Huang Yi-hua)
GER GERMANY
(Han Ying, Nina Mittelham, Sabine Winter, Shan Xiaona)

2021-Houston
MSCHN Fan Zhendong (CHN) SWE Truls Möregardh (SWE) GER Timo Boll (GER) CHN Liang Jingkun (CHN)
WSCHN Wang Manyu (CHN) CHN Sun Yingsha (CHN) CHN Chen Meng (CHN) CHN Wang Yidi (CHN)
MDSWE Mattias Falck (SWE)
SWE Kristian Karlsson (SWE)
KOR Jang Woo-jin (KOR)
KOR Lim Jong-hoon (KOR)
CHN Liang Jingkun (CHN)
CHN Lin Gaoyuan (CHN)
JPN Shunsuke Togami (JPN)
JPN Yukiya Uda (JPN)
WDCHN Sun Yingsha (CHN)
CHN Wang Manyu (CHN)
JPN Hina Hayata (JPN)
JPN Mima Ito (JPN)
CHN Chen Meng (CHN)
CHN Qian Tianyi (CHN)
LUX Sarah de Nutte (LUX)
LUX Ni Xialian (LUX)
XDCHN Wang Chuqin (CHN)
CHN Sun Yingsha (CHN)
JPN Tomokazu Harimoto (JPN)
JPN Hina Hayata (JPN)
CHN Lin Gaoyuan (CHN)
USA Lily Zhang (USA)
TPE Lin Yun-ju (TPE)
TPE Cheng I-ching (TPE)

2019-Budapest
MSCHN Ma Long (CHN) SWE Mattias Falck (SWE) KOR An Jae-hyun (KOR) CHN Liang Jingkun (CHN)
WSCHN Liu Shiwen (CHN) CHN Chen Meng (CHN) CHN Ding Ning (CHN) CHN Wang Manyu (CHN)
MDCHN Ma Long (CHN)
CHN Wang Chuqin (CHN)
ROU Ovidiu Ionescu (ROU)
ESP Álvaro Robles (ESP)
POR Tiago Apolónia (POR)
POR Jo?o Monteiro (POR)
CHN Liang Jingkun (CHN)
CHN Lin Gaoyuan (CHN)
WDCHN Sun Yingsha (CHN)
CHN Wang Manyu (CHN)
JPN Hina Hayata (JPN)
JPN Mima Ito (JPN)
CHN Chen Meng (CHN)
CHN Zhu Yuling (CHN)
JPN Honoka Hashimoto (JPN)
JPN Hitomi Sato (JPN)
XDCHN Xu Xin (CHN)
CHN Liu Shiwen (CHN)
JPN Maharu Yoshimura (JPN)
JPN Kasumi Ishikawa (JPN)
CHN Fan Zhendong (CHN)
CHN Ding Ning (CHN)
GER Patrick Franziska (GER)
GER Petrissa Solja (GER)

2018-Halmstad
MTCHN CHINA
(Fan Zhendong, Lin Gaoyuan, Ma Long, Wang Chuqin, Xu Xin)
GER GERMANY
(Timo Boll, Ruwen Filus, Patrick Franziska, Dimitrij Ovtcharov, Bastian Steger)
KOR SOUTH KOREA
(Jang Woo-jin, Jeoung Young-sik, Kim Dong-hyun, Lee Sang-su, Lim Jong-hoon)
SWE SWEDEN
(Anton Kallberg, Kristian Karlsson, Mattias Falck, Truls Möreg?rdh, Jon Persson)
WTCHN CHINA
(Chen Meng, Ding Ning, Liu Shiwen, Wang Manyu, Zhu Yuling)
JPN JAPAN
(Hina Hayata, Miu Hirano, Kasumi Ishikawa, Mima Ito, Miyu Nagasaki)
HKG HONG KONG
(Doo Hoi Kem, Lee Ho Ching, Mak Tze Wing, Ng Wing Nam, Minnie Soo)
Korea-unified KOREA UNIFIED
(Cha Hyo-sim, Choe Hyon-hwa, Jeon Ji-hee, Kim Ji-ho, Kim Nam-hae, Kim Song-i, Suh Hyo-won, Yang Ha-eun, Yoo Eun-chong)

2017-Düsseldorf
MSCHN Ma Long (CHN) CHN Fan Zhendong (CHN) KOR Lee Sang-su (KOR) CHN Xu Xin (CHN)
WSCHN Ding Ning (CHN) CHN Zhu Yuling (CHN) JPN Miu Hirano (JPN) CHN Liu Shiwen (CHN)
MDCHN Fan Zhendong (CHN)
CHN Xu Xin (CHN)
JPN Masataka Morizono (JPN)
JPN Yuya Oshima (JPN)
KOR Jung Young-sik (KOR)
KOR Lee Sang-su (KOR)
JPN Koki Niwa (JPN)
JPN Maharu Yoshimura (JPN)
WDCHN Ding Ning (CHN)
CHN Liu Shiwen (CHN)
CHN Chen Meng (CHN)
CHN Zhu Yuling (CHN)
SIN Feng Tianwei (SIN)
SIN Yu Mengyu (SIN)
JPN Hina Hayata (JPN)
JPN Mima Ito (JPN)
XDJPN Maharu Yoshimura (JPN)
JPN Kasumi Ishikawa (JPN)
TPE Chen Chien-an (TPE)
TPE Cheng I-ching (TPE)
CHN Fang Bo (CHN)
GER Petrissa Solja (GER)
HKG Wong Chun-ting (HKG)
HKG Doo Hoi Kem (HKG)

2016-Kuala Lumpur
MTCHN CHINA
(Fan Zhendong, Fang Bo, Ma Long, Xu Xin, Zhang Jike)
JPN JAPAN
(Kenta Matsudaira, Jun Mizutani, Koki Niwa, Yuya Oshima, Maharu Yoshimura)
ENG ENGLAND
(Alan Cooke, Paul Drinkhall, Liam Pitchford, Sam Walker)
KOR SOUTH KOREA
(Jang Woo-jin, Jeong Sang-eun, Jeoung Young-sik, Joo Sae-hyuk, Lee Sang-su)
WTCHN CHINA
(Chen Meng, Ding Ning, Li Xiaoxia, Liu Shiwen, Zhu Yuling)
JPN JAPAN
(Ai Fukuhara, Yui Hamamoto, Kasumi Ishikawa, Mima Ito, Misako Wakamiya)
TPE CHINESE TAIPEI
(Chen Szu-yu, Cheng Hsien-tzu, Cheng I-ching, Lin Chia-hui, Liu Hsing-yin)
PRK NORTH KOREA
(Cha Hyo-sim, Kim Song-i, Ri Mi-gyong, Ri Myong-sun)

2015-Suzhou
MSCHN Ma Long (CHN) CHN Fang Bo (CHN) CHN Fan Zhendong (CHN) CHN Zhang Jike (CHN)
WSCHN Ding Ning (CHN) CHN Liu Shiwen (CHN) CHN Li Xiaoxia (CHN) CHN Mu Zi (CHN)
MDCHN Xu Xin (CHN)
CHN Zhang Jike (CHN)
CHN Fan Zhendong (CHN)
CHN Zhou Yu (CHN)
KOR Lee Sang-su (KOR)
KOR Seo Hyun-deok (KOR)
JPN Kenta Matsudaira (JPN)
JPN Koki Niwa (JPN)
WDCHN Liu Shiwen (CHN)
CHN Zhu Yuling (CHN)
CHN Ding Ning (CHN)
CHN Li Xiaoxia (CHN)
SIN Feng Tianwei (SIN)
SIN Yu Mengyu (SIN)
NED Li Jie (NED)
POL Li Qian (POL)
XDCHN Xu Xin (CHN)
KOR Yang Ha-eun (KOR)
JPN Maharu Yoshimura (JPN)
JPN Kasumi Ishikawa (JPN)
PRK Kim Hyok-bong (PRK)
PRK Kim Jong (PRK)
HKG Wong Chun-ting (HKG)
HKG Doo Hoi Kem (HKG)

2014-Tokyo
MTCHN CHINA
(Fan Zhendong, Ma Long, Wang Hao, Xu Xin, Zhang Jike)
GER GERMANY
(Timo Boll, Patrick Franziska, Steffen Mengel, Dimitrij Ovtcharov)
TPE CHINESE TAIPEI
(Chen Chien-an, Chiang Hung-chieh, Chuang Chih-yuan, Huang Sheng-sheng, Wu Chih-chi)
JPN JAPAN
(Seiya Kishikawa, Kenta Matsudaira, Jun Mizutani, Koki Niwa, Masato Shiono)
WTCHN CHINA
(Chen Meng, Ding Ning, Li Xiaoxia, Liu Shiwen, Zhu Yuling)
JPN JAPAN
(Sayaka Hirano, Yuka Ishigaki, Kasumi Ishikawa, Sakura Mori, Saki Tashiro)
HKG HONG KONG
(Doo Hoi Kem, Jiang Huajun, Lee Ho Ching, Ng Wing Nam, Tie Ya Na)
SIN SINGAPORE
(Feng Tianwei, Isabelle Li, Yee Herng Hwee, Yu Mengyu)

2013-Paris
MSCHN Zhang Jike (CHN) CHN Wang Hao (CHN) CHN Ma Long (CHN) CHN Xu Xin (CHN)
WSCHN Li Xiaoxia (CHN) CHN Liu Shiwen (CHN) CHN Ding Ning (CHN) CHN Zhu Yuling (CHN)
MDTPE Chen Chien-an (TPE)
TPE Chuang Chih-yuan (TPE)
CHN Hao Shuai (CHN)
CHN Ma Lin (CHN)
JPN Seiya Kishikawa (JPN)
JPN Jun Mizutani (JPN)
CHN Wang Liqin (CHN)
CHN Zhou Yu (CHN)
WDCHN Guo Yue (CHN)
CHN Li Xiaoxia (CHN)
CHN Ding Ning (CHN)
CHN Liu Shiwen (CHN)
CHN Chen Meng (CHN)
CHN Zhu Yuling (CHN)
SIN Feng Tianwei (SIN)
SIN Yu Mengyu (SIN)
XDPRK Kim Hyok-bong (PRK)
PRK Kim Jong (PRK)
KOR Lee Sang-su (KOR)
KOR Park Young-sook (KOR)
HKG Cheung Yuk (HKG)
HKG Jiang Huajun (HKG)
CHN Wang Liqin (CHN)
CHN Rao Jingwen (CHN)

2012-Dortmund
MTCHN CHINA
(Ma Lin, Ma Long, Wang Hao, Xu Xin, Zhang Jike)
GER GERMANY
(Patrick Baum, Timo Boll, Dimitrij Ovtcharov, Bastian Steger, Christian Süß)
JPN JAPAN
(Seiya Kishikawa, Kenji Matsudaira, Jun Mizutani, Koki Niwa, Maharu Yoshimura)
KOR SOUTH KOREA
(Jeoung Young-sik, Joo Se-hyuk, Kim Min-seok, Oh Sang-eun, Ryu Seung-min)
WTCHN CHINA
(Ding Ning, Guo Yan, Guo Yue, Li Xiaoxia, Liu Shiwen)
SIN SINGAPORE
(Feng Tianwei, Li Jiawei, Sun Beibei, Wang Yuegu, Yu Mengyu)
HKG HONG KONG
(Jiang Huajun, Lee Ho Ching, Ng Wing Nam, Tie Ya Na, Yu Kwok See)
KOR SOUTH KOREA
(Dang Ye-seo, Kim Kyung-ah, Park Mi-young, Seok Ha-jung, Yang Ha-eun)

2011-Rotterdam
MSCHN Zhang Jike (CHN) CHN Wang Hao (CHN) GER Timo Boll (GER) CHN Ma Long (CHN)
WSCHN Ding Ning (CHN) CHN Li Xiaoxia (CHN) CHN Guo Yue (CHN) CHN Liu Shiwen (CHN)
MDCHN Ma Long (CHN)
CHN Xu Xin (CHN)
CHN Chen Qi (CHN)
CHN Ma Lin (CHN)
KOR Jung Young-sik (KOR)
KOR Kim Min-seok (KOR)
CHN Wang Hao (CHN)
CHN Zhang Jike (CHN)
WDCHN Guo Yue (CHN)
CHN Li Xiaoxia (CHN)
CHN Ding Ning (CHN)
CHN Guo Yan (CHN)
HKG Jiang Huajun (HKG)
HKG Tie Ya Na (HKG)
KOR Kim Kyung-ah (KOR)
KOR Park Mi-young (KOR)
XDCHN Zhang Chao (CHN)
CHN Cao Zhen (CHN)
CHN Hao Shuai (CHN)
CHN Mu Zi (CHN)
HKG Cheung Yuk (HKG)
HKG Jiang Huajun (HKG)
JPN Seiya Kishikawa (JPN)
JPN Ai Fukuhara (JPN)

2010-Moscow
MTCHN CHINA
(Ma Lin, Ma Long, Wang Hao, Xu Xin, Zhang Jike)
GER GERMANY
(Patrick Baum, Timo Boll, Dimitrij Ovtcharov, Bastian Steger, Christian Süß)
JPN JAPAN
(Kazuhiro Chan, Seiya Kishikawa, Kenta Matsudaira, Jun Mizutani, Kaii Yoshida)
KOR SOUTH KOREA
(Cho Eon-rae, Jeoung Young-sik, Joo Se-hyuk, Oh Sang-eun, Ryu Seung-min)
WTSIN SINGAPORE
(Feng Tianwei, Li Jiawei, Sun Beibei, Wang Yuegu, Yu Mengyu)
CHN CHINA
(Ding Ning, Guo Yan, Guo Yue, Li Xiaoxia, Liu Shiwen)
GER GERMANY
(Elke Schall, Kristin Silbereisen, Sabine Winter, Wu Jiaduo)
JPN JAPAN
(Hiroko Fujii, Ai Fujinuma, Ai Fukuhara, Sayaka Hirano, Kasumi Ishikawa)

2009-Yokohama
MSCHN Wang Hao (CHN) CHN Wang Liqin (CHN) CHN Ma Lin (CHN) CHN Ma Long (CHN)
WSCHN Zhang Yining (CHN) CHN Guo Yue (CHN) CHN Li Xiaoxia (CHN) CHN Liu Shiwen (CHN)
MDCHN Chen Qi (CHN)
CHN Wang Hao (CHN)
CHN Ma Long (CHN)
CHN Xu Xin (CHN)
CHN Hao Shuai (CHN)
CHN Zhang Jike (CHN)
JPN Seiya Kishikawa (JPN)
JPN Jun Mizutani (JPN)
WDCHN Guo Yue (CHN)
CHN Li Xiaoxia (CHN)
CHN Ding Ning (CHN)
CHN Guo Yan (CHN)
HKG Jiang Huajun (HKG)
HKG Tie Ya Na (HKG)
KOR Kim Kyung-ah (KOR)
KOR Park Mi-young (KOR)
XDCHN Li Ping (CHN)
CHN Cao Zhen (CHN)
CHN Zhang Jike (CHN)
CHN Mu Zi (CHN)
CHN Hao Shuai (CHN)
CHN Chang Chenchen (CHN)
CHN Zhang Chao (CHN)
CHN Yao Yan (CHN)

2008-Guangzhou
MTCHN CHINA
(Chen Qi, Ma Lin, Ma Long, Wang Hao, Wang Liqin)
KOR SOUTH KOREA
(Joo Se-hyuk, Kim Jung-hoon, Lee Jin-kwon, Lee Jung-woo, Ryu Seung-min)
HKG HONG KONG
(Cheung Yuk, Ko Lai Chak, Leung Chu Yan, Li Ching, Tang Peng)
JPN JAPAN
(Yo Kan, Seiya Kishikawa, Jun Mizutani, Hidetoshi Oya, Kaii Yoshida)
WTCHN CHINA
(Guo Yan, Guo Yue, Li Xiaoxia, Wang Nan, Zhang Yining)
SIN SINGAPORE
(Feng Tianwei, Li Jiawei, Sun Beibei, Wang Yuegu, Yu Mengyu)
HKG HONG KONG
(Jiang Huajun, Lau Sui Fei, Lin Ling, Tie Ya Na, Zhang Rui)
JPN JAPAN
(Hiroko Fujii, Ai Fukuhara, Haruna Fukuoka, Sayaka Hirano, Kasumi Ishikawa)

2007-Zagreb
MSCHN Wang Liqin (CHN) CHN Ma Lin (CHN) KOR Ryu Seung-min (KOR) CHN Wang Hao (CHN)
WSCHN Guo Yue (CHN) CHN Li Xiaoxia (CHN) CHN Guo Yan (CHN) CHN Zhang Yining (CHN)
MDCHN Chen Qi (CHN)
CHN Ma Lin (CHN)
CHN Wang Hao (CHN)
CHN Wang Liqin (CHN)
TPE Chang Yen-shu (TPE)
TPE Chiang Peng-lung (TPE)
HKG Ko Lai Chak (HKG)
HKG Li Ching (HKG)
WDCHN Wang Nan (CHN)
CHN Zhang Yining (CHN)
CHN Guo Yue (CHN)
CHN Li Xiaoxia (CHN)
KOR Kim Kyung-ah (KOR)
KOR Park Mi-young (KOR)
SIN Li Jiawei (SIN)
SIN Wang Yuegu (SIN)
XDCHN Wang Liqin (CHN)
CHN Guo Yue (CHN)
CHN Ma Lin (CHN)
CHN Wang Nan (CHN)
HKG Ko Lai Chak (HKG)
HKG Tie Ya Na (HKG)
CHN Qiu Yike (CHN)
CHN Cao Zhen (CHN)

2006-Bremen
MTCHN CHINA
(Wang Tao, Ma Lin, Ma Long, Wang Hao, Wang Liqin)
KOR SOUTH KOREA
(Joo Se-hyuk, Lee Jung-woo, Lim Jae-hyun, Oh Sang-eun, Ryu Seung-min)
GER GERMANY
(Timo Boll, Zoltan Fejer-Konnerth, Jörg Roßkopf, Bastian Steger, Christian Süß)
HKG HONG KONG
(Cheung Yuk, Ko Lai Chak, Leung Chu Yan, Li Ching, Tse Ka Chun)
WTCHN CHINA
(Guo Yan, Guo Yue, Li Xiaoxia, Wang Nan, Zhang Yining)
HKG HONG KONG
(Lau Sui Fei, Lin Ling, Tie Ya Na, Yu Kwok See, Zhang Rui)
BLR BELARUS
(Tatsiana Kostromina, Veronika Pavlovich, Viktoria Pavlovich, Aleksandra Privalova)
JPN JAPAN
(Ai Fujinuma, Ai Fukuhara, Haruna Fukuoka, Sayaka Hirano, Saki Kanazawa)

2005-Shanghai
MSCHN Wang Liqin (CHN) CHN Ma Lin (CHN) DEN Michael Maze (DEN) KOR Oh Sang-eun (KOR)
WSCHN Zhang Yining (CHN) CHN Guo Yan (CHN) CHN Guo Yue (CHN) HKG Lin Ling (HKG)
MDCHN Kong Linghui (CHN)
CHN Wang Hao (CHN)
GER Timo Boll (GER)
GER Christian Süß (GER)
CHN Chen Qi (CHN)
CHN Ma Lin (CHN)
CHN Wang Liqin (CHN)
CHN Yan Sen (CHN)
WDCHN Wang Nan (CHN)
CHN Zhang Yining (CHN)
CHN Guo Yue (CHN)
CHN Niu Jianfeng (CHN)
CHN Bai Yang (CHN)
CHN Guo Yan (CHN)
HKG Tie Ya Na (HKG)
HKG Zhang Rui (HKG)
XDCHN Wang Liqin (CHN)
CHN Guo Yue (CHN)
CHN Liu Guozheng (CHN)
CHN Bai Yang (CHN)
CHN Qiu Yike (CHN)
CHN Cao Zhen (CHN)
CHN Yan Sen (CHN)
CHN Guo Yan (CHN)

2004-Doha
MTCHN CHINA
(Kong Linghui, Liu Guozheng, Ma Lin, Wang Hao, Wang Liqin)
GER GERMANY
(Timo Boll, Zoltan Fejer-Konnerth, Jörg Roßkopf, Torben Wosik, Christian Süß)
KOR SOUTH KOREA
(Joo Se-hyuk, Kim Jung-hoon, Kim Taek-soo, Oh Sang-eun, Ryu Seung-min)
WTCHN CHINA
(Guo Yue, Li Ju, Niu Jianfeng, Wang Nan, Zhang Yining)
HKG HONG KONG
(Lau Sui Fei, Song Ah Sim, Tie Ya Na, Yu Kwok See, Zhang Rui)
JPN JAPAN
(Ai Fujinuma, Ai Fukuhara, Sayaka Hirano, Naoko Taniguchi, Aya Umemura)

2003-Paris
MSAUT Werner Schlager (AUT) KOR Joo Se-hyuk (KOR) CHN Kong Linghui (CHN) GRE Kalinikos Kreanga (GRE)
WSCHN Wang Nan (CHN) CHN Zhang Yining (CHN) CRO Tamara Boroš (CRO) CHN Li Ju (CHN)
MDCHN Wang Liqin (CHN)
CHN Yan Sen (CHN)
CHN Kong Linghui (CHN)
CHN Wang Hao (CHN)
KOR Kim Taek-soo (KOR)
KOR Oh Sang-eun (KOR)
CHN Ma Lin (CHN)
CHN Qin Zhijian (CHN)
WDCHN Wang Nan (CHN)
CHN Zhang Yining (CHN)
CHN Guo Yue (CHN)
CHN Niu Jianfeng (CHN)
KOR Lee Eun-sil (KOR)
KOR Seok Eun-mi (KOR)
CHN Li Jia (CHN)
CHN Li Ju (CHN)
XDCHN Ma Lin (CHN)
CHN Wang Nan (CHN)
CHN Liu Guozheng (CHN)
CHN Bai Yang (CHN)
CHN Qin Zhijian (CHN)
CHN Niu Jianfeng (CHN)
CHN Wang Hao (CHN)
CHN Li Nan (CHN)

2001-Osaka
MTCHN CHINA
(Kong Linghui, Liu Guoliang, Liu Guozheng, Ma Lin, Wang Liqin)
BEL BELGIUM
(Martin Bratanov, Marc Closset, Andras Podpinka, Jean-Michel Saive, Philippe Saive)
KOR SOUTH KOREA
(Joo Se-hyuk, Kim Taek-soo, Lee Chul-seung, Oh Sang-eun, Ryu Seung-min)
SWE SWEDEN
(Fredrik H?kansson, Peter Karlsson, Magnus Molin, Jörgen Persson, Jan-Ove Waldner)
WTCHN CHINA
(Li Ju, Sun Jin, Wang Nan, Yang Ying, Zhang Yining)
PRK NORTH KOREA
(Kim Hyang-mi, Kim Hyon-hui, Kim Mi-yong, Kim Yun-mi, Tu Jong-sil)
JPN JAPAN
(Li Jun, An Konishi, Yuka Nishii, Keiko Okazaki, Yoshie Takada)
KOR SOUTH KOREA
(Jun Hye-kyung, Kim Moo-kyo, Lee Eun-sil, Ryu Ji-hye, Seok Eun-mi)
MSCHN Wang Liqin (CHN) CHN Kong Linghui (CHN) TPE Chiang Peng-lung (TPE) CHN Ma Lin (CHN)
WSCHN Wang Nan (CHN) CHN Lin Ling (CHN) PRK Kim Yun-mi (PRK) CHN Zhang Yining (CHN)
MDCHN Wang Liqin (CHN)
CHN Yan Sen (CHN)
CHN Kong Linghui (CHN)
CHN Liu Guoliang (CHN)
TPE Chang Yen-shu (TPE)
TPE Chiang Peng-lung (TPE)
KOR Kim Taek-soo (KOR)
KOR Oh Sang-eun (KOR)
WDCHN Li Ju (CHN)
CHN Wang Nan (CHN)
CHN Sun Jin (CHN)
CHN Yang Ying (CHN)
JPN Mayu Kishi-Kawagoe (JPN)
JPN Akiko Takeda (JPN)
CHN Zhang Yingying (CHN)
CHN Zhang Yining (CHN)
XDCHN Qin Zhijian (CHN)
CHN Yang Ying (CHN)
KOR Oh Sang-eun (KOR)
KOR Kim Moo-kyo (KOR)
CHN Liu Guoliang (CHN)
CHN Sun Jin (CHN)
CHN Zhan Jian (CHN)
CHN Bai Yang (CHN)

2000-Kuala Lumpur
MTSWE SWEDEN
(Fredrik H?kansson, Peter Karlsson, Jörgen Persson, Jan-Ove Waldner)
CHN CHINA
(Kong Linghui, Liu Guoliang, Liu Guozheng, Ma Lin, Wang Liqin)
ITA ITALY
(Umberto Giardina, Massimiliano Mondello, Valentino Piacentini, Yang Min)
JPN JAPAN
(Seiko Iseki, K?ji Matsushita, Hiroshi Shibutani, Toshio Tasaki, Ryo Yuzawa)
WTCHN CHINA
(Li Ju, Sun Jin, Wang Hui, Wang Nan, Zhang Yining)
TPE CHINESE TAIPEI
(Chen Jing, Lu Yun-feng, Pan Li-chun, Tsui Hsiu-li, Xu Jing)
ROU ROMANIA
(Otilia Bădescu, Ana Gogorita, Antonela Manac, Mihaela Steff)
KOR SOUTH KOREA
(Kim Moo-kyo, Lee Eun-sil, Park Hae-jung, Ryu Ji-hye, Seok Eun-mi)

1999-Eindhoven
MSCHN Liu Guoliang (CHN) CHN Ma Lin (CHN) AUT Werner Schlager (AUT) SWE Jan-Ove Waldner (SWE)
WSCHN Wang Nan (CHN) CHN Zhang Yining (CHN) CHN Li Nan (CHN) KOR Ryu Ji-hye (KOR)
MDCHN Kong Linghui (CHN)
CHN Liu Guoliang (CHN)
CHN Wang Liqin (CHN)
CHN Yan Sen (CHN)
KOR Kim Taek-soo (KOR)
KOR Park Sang-joon (KOR)
CRO Zoran Primorac (CRO)
BLR Vladimir Samsonov (BLR)
WDCHN Li Ju (CHN)
CHN Wang Nan (CHN)
CHN Sun Jin (CHN)
CHN Yang Ying (CHN)
KOR Kim Moo-kyo (KOR)
KOR Park Hae-jung (KOR)
CHN Zhang Yingying (CHN)
CHN Zhang Yining (CHN)
XDCHN Ma Lin (CHN)
CHN Zhang Yingying (CHN)
CHN Feng Zhe (CHN)
CHN Sun Jin (CHN)
CHN Qin Zhijian (CHN)
CHN Yang Ying (CHN)
CHN Wang Liqin (CHN)
CHN Wang Nan (CHN)

1997-Manchester
MTCHN CHINA
(Ding Song, Kong Linghui, Liu Guoliang, Ma Wenge, Wang Tao)
FRA FRANCE
(Nicolas Chatelain, Patrick Chila, Damien Éloi, Jean-Philippe Gatien, Christophe Lego?t)
KOR SOUTH KOREA
(Chu Kyo-sung, Kim Taek-soo, Lee Chul-seung, Oh Sang-eun, Yoo Nam-kyu)
WTCHN CHINA
(Deng Yaping, Li Ju, Wang Chen, Wang Nan, Yang Ying)
PRK NORTH KOREA
(Kim Hyon-hui, Tu Jong-sil, Wi Bok-sun)
GER GERMANY
(Christina Fischer, Olga Neme?, Elke Schall, Jie Schöpp, Nicole Struse)
MSSWE Jan-Ove Waldner (SWE) BLR Vladimir Samsonov (BLR) CHN Kong Linghui (CHN) CHN Yan Sen (CHN)
WSCHN Deng Yaping (CHN) CHN Wang Nan (CHN) CHN Li Ju (CHN) CHN Wu Na (CHN)
MDCHN Kong Linghui (CHN)
CHN Liu Guoliang (CHN)
SWE Jörgen Persson (SWE)
SWE Jan-Ove Waldner (SWE)
FRA Damien Eloi (FRA)
FRA Jean-Philippe Gatien (FRA)
JPN K?ji Matsushita (JPN)
JPN Hiroshi Shibutani (JPN)
WDCHN Deng Yaping (CHN)
CHN Yang Ying (CHN)
CHN Li Ju (CHN)
CHN Wang Nan (CHN)
HKG_97 Chai Po Wa (HKG)
CHN Qiao Yunping (CHN)
CHN Cheng Hongxia (CHN)
CHN Wang Hui (CHN)
XDCHN Liu Guoliang (CHN)
CHN Wu Na (CHN)
CHN Kong Linghui (CHN)
CHN Deng Yaping (CHN)
TPE Chiang Peng-lung (TPE)
TPE Chen Jing (TPE)
CHN Wang Liqin (CHN)
CHN Wang Nan (CHN)

1995-Tianjin
MTCHN CHINA
(Ding Song, Kong Linghui, Liu Guoliang, Ma Wenge, Wang Tao)
SWE SWEDEN
(Mikael Appelgren, Peter Karlsson, Erik Lindh, Jörgen Persson, Jan-Ove Waldner)
KOR SOUTH KOREA
(Chu Kyo-sung, Kim Bong-chul, Kim Taek-soo, Lee Chul-seung, Yoo Nam-kyu)
WTCHN CHINA
(Deng Yaping, Liu Wei, Qiao Hong, Qiao Yunping)
KOR SOUTH KOREA
(Kim Moo-kyo, Park Hae-jung, Park Kyung-ae, Ryu Ji-hye)
HKG_97 HONG KONG
(Chai Po Wa, Chan Tan Lui, Tong Wun, Wan Shuk Kwan)
MSCHN Kong Linghui (CHN) CHN Liu Guoliang (CHN) CHN Ding Song (CHN) CHN Wang Tao (CHN)
WSCHN Deng Yaping (CHN) CHN Qiao Hong (CHN) CHN Liu Wei (CHN) CHN Qiao Yunping (CHN)
MDCHN Lü Lin (CHN)
CHN Wang Tao (CHN)
CRO Zoran Primorac (CRO)
BLR Vladimir Samsonov (BLR)
FRA Damien Eloi (FRA)
FRA Jean-Philippe Gatien (FRA)
CHN Lin Zhigang (CHN)
CHN Liu Guoliang (CHN)
WDCHN Deng Yaping (CHN)
CHN Qiao Hong (CHN)
CHN Liu Wei (CHN)
CHN Qiao Yunping (CHN)
HUN Csilla Bátorfi (HUN)
HUN Krisztina Tóth (HUN)
CHN Wang Chen (CHN)
CHN Wu Na (CHN)
XDCHN Wang Tao (CHN)
CHN Liu Wei (CHN)
CHN Kong Linghui (CHN)
CHN Deng Yaping (CHN)
KOR Lee Chul-seung (KOR)
KOR Ryu Ji-hye (KOR)
SWE Erik Lindh (SWE)
SWE Marie Svensson (SWE)

1993-Gothenburg
MTSWE SWEDEN
(Mikael Appelgren, Peter Karlsson, Erik Lindh, Jörgen Persson, Jan-Ove Waldner)
CHN CHINA
(Liu Guoliang, Lü Lin, Ma Wenge, Wang Hao, Wang Tao, Zhang Lei)
GER GERMANY
(Oliver Alke, Steffen Fetzner, Peter Franz, Richard Prause, Jörg Roßkopf)
WTCHN CHINA
(Chen Zihe, Deng Yaping, Gao Jun, Qiao Hong)
PRK NORTH KOREA
(An Hui-suk, Li Bun-hui, Wi Bok-sun, Yu Sun-bok)
KOR SOUTH KOREA
(Hong Cha-ok, Hong Soon-hwa, Hyun Jung-hwa, Park Hae-jung)
MSFRA Jean-Philippe Gatien (FRA) BEL Jean-Michel Saive (BEL) CRO Zoran Primorac (CRO) SWE Jan-Ove Waldner (SWE)
WSKOR Hyun Jung-hwa (KOR) TPE Chen Jing (TPE) ROU Otilia Badescu (ROU) CHN Gao Jun (CHN)
MDCHN Lü Lin (CHN)
CHN Wang Tao (CHN)
CHN Ma Wenge (CHN)
CHN Zhang Lei (CHN)
KOR Kim Taek-soo (KOR)
KOR Yoo Nam-kyu (KOR)
CHN Lin Zhigang (CHN)
CHN Liu Guoliang (CHN)
WDCHN Liu Wei (CHN)
CHN Qiao Yunping (CHN)
CHN Deng Yaping (CHN)
CHN Qiao Hong (CHN)
HKG_97 Chai Po Wa (HKG)
HKG_97 Chan Tan Lui (HKG)
CHN Chen Zihe (CHN)
CHN Gao Jun (CHN)
XDCHN Wang Tao (CHN)
CHN Liu Wei (CHN)
KOR Yoo Nam-kyu (KOR)
KOR Hyun Jung-hwa (KOR)
PRK Li Sung-il (PRK)
PRK Yu Sun-bok (PRK)
CHN Ma Wenge (CHN)
CHN Qiao Yunping (CHN)

1991-Chiba
MTSWE SWEDEN
(Mikael Appelgren, Peter Karlsson, Erik Lindh, Jörgen Persson, Jan-Ove Waldner)
YUG YUGOSLAVIA
(Zoran Kalinić, Ilija Lupulesku, Zoran Primorac, Robert Smrekar)
TCH CZECHOSLOVAKIA
(Milan Grman, TomᚠJanči, Petr Javurek, Petr Korbel, Roland Vimi)
WTKorea-unified HONG CHA-OK
(Hyun Jung-hwa, Li Bun-hui, Yu Sun-bok, Hong Cha-Ok)
CHN CHINA
(Chen Zihe, Deng Yaping, Gao Jun, Qiao Hong)
FRA FRANCE
(Emmanuelle Coubat, Sandrine Derrien, Xiaoming Wang-Dréchou, Agn?s Le Lannic)
MSSWE Jörgen Persson (SWE) SWE Jan-Ove Waldner (SWE) KOR Kim Taek-soo (KOR) CHN Ma Wenge (CHN)
WSCHN Deng Yaping (CHN) KOR Li Bun-hui (KOR) HKG_97 Chan Tan Lui (HKG) CHN Qiao Hong (CHN)
MDSWE Peter Karlsson (SWE)
SWE Thomas von Scheele (SWE)
CHN Lü Lin (CHN)
CHN Wang Tao (CHN)
SWE Erik Lindh (SWE)
SWE Jörgen Persson (SWE)
URS Andrei Mazunov (URS)
URS Dmitrij Mazunov (URS)
WDCHN Chen Zihe (CHN)
CHN Gao Jun (CHN)
CHN Deng Yaping (CHN)
CHN Qiao Hong (CHN)
CHN Ding Yaping (CHN)
CHN Li Jun (CHN)
CHN Hu Xiaoxin (CHN)
CHN Liu Wei (CHN)
XDCHN Wang Tao (CHN)
CHN Liu Wei (CHN)
CHN Xie Chaojie (CHN)
CHN Chen Zihe (CHN)
KOR Kim Song-hui (KOR)
KOR Li Bun-hui (KOR)
GRE Kalinikos Kreanga (GRE)
ROU Otilia Badescu (ROU)

1989-Dortmund
MTSWE SWEDEN
(Mikael Appelgren, Peter Karlsson, Erik Lindh, Jörgen Persson, Jan-Ove Waldner)
CHN CHINA
(Chen Longcan, Jiang Jialiang, Ma Wenge, Teng Yi, Yu Shentong)
PRK NORTH KOREA
(Chu Jong-chol, Kim Song-hui, Ri Gun-sang, Yun Mun-song)
WTCHN CHINA
(Chen Jing, Chen Zihe, Hu Xiaoxin, Li Huifen)
KOR SOUTH KOREA
(Hong Soon-hwa, Hyun Jung-hwa, Kim Young-mi, Kwon Mi-sook)
HKG_97 HONG KONG
(Chai Po Wa, Chan Tan Lui, Hui So Hung, Mok Ka Sha)
MSSWE Jan-Ove Waldner (SWE) SWE Jörgen Persson (SWE) POL Andrzej Grubba (POL) CHN Yu Shentong (CHN)
WSCHN Qiao Hong (CHN) PRK Li Bun-hui (PRK) CHN Chen Jing (CHN) KOR Hyun Jung-hwa (KOR)
MDFRG Steffen Fetzner (FRG)
FRG Jörg Roßkopf (FRG)
YUG Zoran Kalinić (YUG)
POL Leszek Kucharski (POL)
CHN Chen Longcan (CHN)
CHN Wei Qingguang (CHN)
CHN Hui Jun (CHN)
CHN Teng Yi (CHN)
WDCHN Deng Yaping (CHN)
CHN Qiao Hong (CHN)
CHN Chen Jing (CHN)
CHN Hu Xiaoxin (CHN)
CHN Ding Yaping (CHN)
CHN Li Jun (CHN)
CHN Gao Jun (CHN)
CHN Liu Wei (CHN)
XDKOR Yoo Nam-kyu (KOR)
KOR Hyun Jung-hwa (KOR)
YUG Zoran Kalinić (YUG)
YUG Gordana Perkučin (YUG)
CHN Chen Longcan (CHN)
CHN Chen Jing (CHN)
CHN Chen Zhibin (CHN)
CHN Gao Jun (CHN)

1987-New Delhi
MTCHN CHINA
(Chen Longcan, Chen Xinhua, Jiang Jialiang, Teng Yi, Wang Hao)
SWE SWEDEN
(Mikael Appelgren, Ulf Carlsson, Erik Lindh, Jörgen Persson, Jan-Ove Waldner)
PRK NORTH KOREA
(Chu Jong-chol, Hong Chol, Hong Sun, Kim Song-hui, Ri Gun-sang)
WTCHN CHINA
(Chen Jing, Dai Lili, Jiao Zhimin, Li Huifen)
KOR SOUTH KOREA
(Baek Soon-ae, Hong Soon-hwa, Hyun Jung-hwa, Yang Young-ja)
HUN HUNGARY
(Csilla Bátorfi, Szilvia Káhn, Krisztina Nagy, Edit Urban)
MSCHN Jiang Jialiang (CHN) SWE Jan-Ove Waldner (SWE) CHN Chen Xinhua (CHN) CHN Teng Yi (CHN)
WSCHN He Zhili (CHN) KOR Yang Young-ja (KOR) CHN Dai Lili (CHN) CHN Guan Jianhua (CHN)
MDCHN Chen Longcan (CHN)
CHN Wei Qingguang (CHN)
YUG Ilija Lupulesku (YUG)
YUG Zoran Primorac (YUG)
KOR Ahn Jae-hyung (KOR)
KOR Yoo Nam-kyu (KOR)
POL Andrzej Grubba (POL)
POL Leszek Kucharski (POL)
WDKOR Hyun Jung-hwa (KOR)
KOR Yang Young-ja (KOR)
CHN Dai Lili (CHN)
CHN Li Huifen (CHN)
PRK Cho Jung-hui (PRK)
PRK Ri Pun-hui (PRK)
CHN He Zhili (CHN)
CHN Jiao Zhimin (CHN)
XDCHN Hui Jun (CHN)
CHN Geng Lijuan (CHN)
CHN Jiang Jialiang (CHN)
CHN Jiao Zhimin (CHN)
KOR Ahn Jae-hyung (KOR)
KOR Yang Young-ja (KOR)
CHN Wang Hao (CHN)
CHN Guan Jianhua (CHN)

1985-Gothenburg
MTCHN CHINA
(Chen Longcan, Chen Xinhua, Jiang Jialiang, Wang Huiyuan, Xie Saike)
SWE SWEDEN
(Mikael Appelgren, Ulf Bengtsson, Ulf Carlsson, Erik Lindh, Jan-Ove Waldner)
POL POLAND
(Stefan Dryszel, Andrzej Grubba, Andrzej Jakubowicz, Leszek Kucharski, Norbert Mnich)
WTCHN CHINA
(Dai Lili, Geng Lijuan, He Zhili, Tong Ling)
PRK NORTH KOREA
(Cho Jong-hui, Han Hye-song, Li Bun-hui, Pang Chun-dok)
KOR SOUTH KOREA
(Lee Soo-ja, Lee Sun, Yang Young-ja, Yoon Kyung-mi)
MSCHN Jiang Jialiang (CHN) CHN Chen Longcan (CHN) HKG Lo Chuen Tsung (HKG) CHN Teng Yi (CHN)
WSCHN Cao Yanhua (CHN) CHN Geng Lijuan (CHN) CHN Dai Lili (CHN) CHN Qi Baoxiang (CHN)
MDSWE Mikael Appelgren (SWE)
SWE Ulf Carlsson (SWE)
TCH Milan Orlowski (TCH)
TCH Jindřich Panský (TCH)
CHN Cai Zhenhua (CHN)
CHN Jiang Jialiang (CHN)
CHN Fan Changmao (CHN)
CHN He Zhiwen (CHN)
WDCHN Dai Lili (CHN)
CHN Geng Lijuan (CHN)
CHN Cao Yanhua (CHN)
CHN Ni Xialian (CHN)
CHN Guan Jianhua (CHN)
CHN Tong Ling (CHN)
CHN Jiao Zhimin (CHN)
CHN Qi Baoxiang (CHN)
XDCHN Cai Zhenhua (CHN)
CHN Cao Yanhua (CHN)
TCH Jindřich Panský (TCH)
TCH Marie Hrachová (TCH)
CHN Chen Xinhua (CHN)
CHN Tong Ling (CHN)
CHN Fan Changmao (CHN)
CHN Jiao Zhimin (CHN)

1983-Tokyo
MTCHN CHINA
(Cai Zhenhua, Fan Changmao, Guo Yuehua, Jiang Jialiang, Xie Saike)
SWE SWEDEN
(Mikael Appelgren, Stellan Bengtsson, Ulf Bengtsson, Erik Lindh, Jan-Ove Waldner)
HUN HUNGARY
(Gábor Gergely, István Jónyer, Zoltán Káposztás, Zsolt Kriston, János Molnár)
WTCHN CHINA
(Cao Yanhua, Geng Lijuan, Ni Xialian, Tong Ling)
JPN JAPAN
(Mika Hoshino, Emiko Kanda, Fumiko Shinpo, Tomoko Tamura)
PRK NORTH KOREA
(Chang Yong-ok, Kim Gyong-sun, Li Bun-hui, Ri Song-suk)
MSCHN Guo Yuehua (CHN) CHN Cai Zhenhua (CHN) CHN Jiang Jialiang (CHN) CHN Wang Huiyuan (CHN)
WSCHN Cao Yanhua (CHN) KOR Yang Young-ja (KOR) CHN Huang Junqun (CHN) CHN Qi Baoxiang (CHN)
MDYUG Zoran Kalinić (YUG)
YUG Dragutin Šurbek (YUG)
CHN Jiang Jialiang (CHN)
CHN Xie Saike (CHN)
JPN Hiroyuki Abe (JPN)
JPN Seiji Ono (JPN)
CHN Wang Huiyuan (CHN)
CHN Yang Yuhua (CHN)
WDCHN Dai Lili (CHN)
CHN Shen Jianping (CHN)
CHN Geng Lijuan (CHN)
CHN Huang Junqun (CHN)
CHN Cao Yanhua (CHN)
CHN Ni Xialian (CHN)
CHN Pu Qijuan (CHN)
CHN Tong Ling (CHN)
XDCHN Guo Yuehua (CHN)
CHN Ni Xialian (CHN)
CHN Chen Xinhua (CHN)
CHN Tong Ling (CHN)
CHN Cai Zhenhua (CHN)
CHN Cao Yanhua (CHN)
CHN Xie Saike (CHN)
CHN Huang Junqun (CHN)

1981-Novi Sad
MTCHN CHINA
(Cai Zhenhua, Guo Yuehua, Shi Zhihao, Wang Huiyuan, Xie Saike)
HUN HUNGARY
(Gábor Gergely, István Jónyer, Tibor Klampár, Tibor Kreisz, Zsolt Kriston)
JPN JAPAN
(Hiroyuki Abe, Hideo Gotoh, Masahiro Maehara, Seiji Ono, Norio Takashima)
WTCHN CHINA
(Cao Yanhua, Qi Baoxiang, Tong Ling, Zhang Deying)
KOR SOUTH KOREA
(An Hae-sook, Hwang Nam-sook, Kim Kyung-ja, Lee Soo-ja)
PRK NORTH KOREA
(Kim Gyong-sun, Pak Yung-sun, Ri Song-suk)
MSCHN Guo Yuehua (CHN) CHN Cai Zhenhua (CHN) SWE Stellan Bengtsson (SWE) YUG Dragutin Šurbek (YUG)
WSCHN Tong Ling (CHN) CHN Cao Yanhua (CHN) KOR Lee Soo-ja (KOR) CHN Zhang Deying (CHN)
MDCHN Cai Zhenhua (CHN)
CHN Li Zhenshi (CHN)
CHN Guo Yuehua (CHN)
CHN Xie Saike (CHN)
FRA Patrick Birocheau (FRA)
FRA Jacques Secrétin (FRA)
YUG Antun Stipančić (YUG)
YUG Dragutin Šurbek (YUG)
WDCHN Cao Yanhua (CHN)
CHN Zhang Deying (CHN)
CHN Pu Qijuan (CHN)
CHN Tong Ling (CHN)
KOR An Hae-sook (KOR)
KOR Hwang Nam-sook (KOR)
CHN Huang Junqun (CHN)
CHN Yan Guili (CHN)
XDCHN Xie Saike (CHN)
CHN Huang Junqun (CHN)
CHN Chen Xinhua (CHN)
CHN Tong Ling (CHN)
CHN Huang Liang (CHN)
CHN Pu Qijuan (CHN)
YUG Dragutin Šurbek (YUG)
YUG Branka Batinić (YUG)

1979-Pyongyang
MTHUN HUNGARY
(Gábor Gergely, István Jónyer, Tibor Klampár, Tibor Kreisz, János Takács)
CHN CHINA
(Guo Yuehua, Huang Liang, Li Zhenshi, Liang Geliang, Lu Qiwei)
JPN JAPAN
(Hiroyuki Abe, Hideo Gotoh, Masahiro Maehara, Seiji Ono, Norio Takashima)
WTCHN CHINA
(Cao Yanhua, Ge Xin'ai, Zhang Deying, Zhang Li)
PRK NORTH KOREA
(Hong Gil-soon, Pak Yong-ok, Pak Yung-sun, Ri Song-suk)
JPN JAPAN
(Kayoko Kawahigashi, Yoshiko Shimauchi, Kayo Sugaya, Shoko Takahashi)
MSJPN Seiji Ono (JPN) CHN Guo Yuehua (CHN) CHN Li Zhenshi (CHN) CHN Liang Geliang (CHN)
WSCHN Ge Xin'ai (CHN) PRK Ri Song-suk (PRK) CHN Tong Ling (CHN) CHN Zhang Deying (CHN)
MDYUG Antun Stipančić (YUG)
YUG Dragutin Šurbek (YUG)
HUN István Jónyer (HUN)
HUN Tibor Klampár (HUN)
CHN Guo Yuehua (CHN)
CHN Liang Geliang (CHN)
CHN Li Zhenshi (CHN)
CHN Wang Huiyuan (CHN)
WDCHN Zhang Deying (CHN)
CHN Zhang Li (CHN)
CHN Ge Xin'ai (CHN)
CHN Yan Guili (CHN)
PRK Ri Song-suk (PRK)
PRK Ro Jong-suk (PRK)
YUG Erzsebet Palatinus (YUG)
YUG Gordana Perkučin (YUG)
XDCHN Liang Geliang (CHN)
CHN Ge Xin'ai (CHN)
CHN Li Zhenshi (CHN)
CHN Yan Guili (CHN)
FRA Jacques Secrétin (FRA)
FRA Claude Bergeret (FRA)
CHN Wang Huiyuan (CHN)
CHN Zhang Deying (CHN)

1977-Birmingham
MTCHN CHINA
(Guo Yuehua, Huang Liang, Li Zhenshi, Liang Geliang, Wang Jun)
JPN JAPAN
(Tetsuo Inoue, Mitsuru Kono, Masahiro Maehara, Norio Takashima, Tokio Tasaka)
SWE SWEDEN
(Stellan Bengtsson, ?ke Grönlund, Kjell Johansson, Roger Lagerfeldt, Ulf Thorsell)
WTCHN CHINA
(Ge Xinai, Zhang Deying, Zhang Li, Zhu Xiangyun)
KOR SOUTH KOREA
(Chung Hyun-sook, Kim Soon-ok, Lee Ailesa, Lee Ki-won)
PRK NORTH KOREA
(Kim Chang-ae, Pak Yong-ok, Pak Yung-sun, Ri Song-suk)
MSJPN Mitsuru Kono (JPN) CHN Guo Yuehua (CHN) CHN Huang Liang (CHN) CHN Liang Geliang (CHN)
WSPRK Pak Yung-sun (PRK) CHN Zhang Li (CHN) CHN Ge Xin'ai (CHN) CHN Zhang Deying (CHN)
MDCHN Li Zhenshi (CHN)
CHN Liang Geliang (CHN)
CHN Huang Liang (CHN)
CHN Lu Yuansheng (CHN)
SWE Stellan Bengtsson (SWE)
SWE Kjell Johansson (SWE)
YUG Antun Stipančić (YUG)
YUG Dragutin Šurbek (YUG)
WDPRK Pak Yong-ok (PRK)
CHN Yang Ying (CHN)
CHN Wei Lijie (CHN)
CHN Zhu Xiangyun (CHN)
CHN Ge Xin'ai (CHN)
CHN Zhang Li (CHN)
KOR Kim Soon-ok (KOR)
KOR Lee Ki-won (KOR)
XDFRA Jacques Secrétin (FRA)
FRA Claude Bergeret (FRA)
JPN Tokio Tasaka (JPN)
JPN Sachiko Yokota (JPN)
KOR Lee Sang-kuk (KOR)
KOR Lee Ki-won (KOR)
CHN Li Zhenshi (CHN)
CHN Yan Guili (CHN)

1975-Calcutta
MTCHN CHINA
(Li Peng, Li Zhenshi, Liang Geliang, Lu Yuansheng, Xu Shaofa)
YUG YUGOSLAVIA
(Milivoj Karakašević, Zoran Kosanović, Miran Savnić, Antun Stipančić, Dragutin Šurbek)
SWE SWEDEN
(Stellan Bengtsson, Kjell Johansson, Bo Persson, Ulf Thorsell, Ingemar Wikström)
WTCHN CHINA
(Ge Xin'ai, Hu Yulan, Zhang Li, Zheng Huaiying)
KOR SOUTH KOREA
(Chung Hyun-sook, Kim Soon-ok, Lee Ailesa, Sung Nak-so)
JPN JAPAN
(Tomie Edano, Yukie Ozeki, Shoko Takahashi, Sachiko Yokota)
MSHUN István Jónyer (HUN) YUG Antun Stipančić (YUG) JPN Mitsuru Kono (JPN) JPN Norio Takashima (JPN)
WSPRK Pak Yung-sun (PRK) CHN Zhang Li (CHN) URS Tatiana Ferdman (URS) CHN Ge Xin'ai (CHN)
MDHUN Gábor Gergely (HUN)
HUN István Jónyer (HUN)
YUG Antun Stipančić (YUG)
YUG Dragutin Šurbek (YUG)
JPN Katsuyuki Abe (JPN)
JPN Shigeo Itoh (JPN)
FRA Jean-Denis Constant (FRA)
FRA Jacques Secrétin (FRA)
WDROM_S Maria Alexandru (ROM)
JPN Shoko Takahashi (JPN)
CHN Lin Meiqun (CHN)
CHN Zhu Xiangyun (CHN)
URS Elmira Antonyan (URS)
URS Tatiana Ferdman (URS)
JPN Yukie Ozeki (JPN)
JPN Sachiko Yokota (JPN)
XDURS Stanislav Gomozkov (URS)
URS Tatiana Ferdman (URS)
URS Sarkis Sarchayan (URS)
URS Elmira Antonyan (URS)
JPN Shigeo Itoh (JPN)
JPN Yukie Ozeki (JPN)
CHN Liang Geliang (CHN)
CHN Zhang Li (CHN)

1973-Sarajevo
MTSWE SWEDEN
(Stellan Bengtsson, Anders Johansson, Kjell Johansson, Bo Persson, Ingemar Wikström)
CHN CHINA
(Diao Wenyuan, Li Jingguang, Liang Geliang, Xi Enting, Xu Shaofa)
JPN JAPAN
(Nobuhiko Hasegawa, Yujiro Imano, Mitsuru Kono, Norio Takashima, Tokio Tasaka)
WTKOR SOUTH KOREA
(Chung Hyun-sook, Kim Soon-ok, Lee Ailesa, Park Mi-ra)
CHN CHINA
(Hu Yulan, Zhang Li, Zheng Huaiying, Zheng Minzhi)
JPN JAPAN
(Tomie Edano, Miho Hamada, Yukie Ohzeki, Sachiko Yokota)
MSCHN Xi Enting (CHN) SWE Kjell Johansson (SWE) YUG Antun Stipančić (YUG) YUG Dragutin Šurbek (YUG)
WSCHN Hu Yulan (CHN) TCH Alice Grófová (TCH) KOR Park Mi-ra (KOR) CHN Zhang Li (CHN)
MDSWE Stellan Bengtsson (SWE)
SWE Kjell Johansson (SWE)
HUN István Jónyer (HUN)
HUN Tibor Klampár (HUN)
FRA Jean-Denis Constant (FRA)
FRA Jacques Secrétin (FRA)
YUG Antun Stipančić (YUG)
YUG Dragutin Šurbek (YUG)
WDROM_S Maria Alexandru (ROM)
JPN Miho Hamada (JPN)
CHN Lin Meiqun (CHN)
CHN Qiu Baoqin (CHN)
JPN Tazuko Abe (JPN)
JPN Tomie Edano (JPN)
ENG Jill Parker-Hammersley (ENG)
HUN Beatrix Kisházi (HUN)
XDCHN Liang Geliang (CHN)
CHN Li Li (CHN)
URS Anatoli Strokatov (URS)
URS Asta Gedraitite (URS)
TCH Josef Dvořáček (TCH)
TCH Alice Grófová (TCH)
CHN Yu Changchun (CHN)
CHN Zheng Huaiying (CHN)

1971-Nagoya
MTCHN CHINA
(Li Furong, Li Jingguang, Liang Geliang, Xi Enting, Zhuang Zedong)
JPN JAPAN
(Nobuhiko Hasegawa, Tetsuo Inoue, Shigeo Itoh, Mitsuru Kono, Tokio Tasaka)
YUG YUGOSLAVIA
(Zlatko Cordas, Milivoj Karakašević, Istvan Korpa, Antun Stipančić, Dragutin Šurbek)
WTJPN JAPAN
(Yasuko Konno, Toshiko Kowada, Emiko Ohba, Yukie Ozeki)
CHN CHINA
(Li Li, Lin Huiqing, Lin Meiqun, Zheng Minzhi)
KOR SOUTH KOREA
(Choi Jung-sook, Chung Hyun-sook, Lee Ailesa, Na In-sook)
MSSWE Stellan Bengtsson (SWE) JPN Shigeo Itoh (JPN) YUG Dragutin Šurbek (YUG) CHN Xi Enting (CHN)
WSCHN Lin Huiqing (CHN) CHN Zheng Minzhi (CHN) CHN Li Li (CHN) TCH Ilona Uhlíková-Voštová (TCH)
MDHUN István Jónyer (HUN)
HUN Tibor Klampár (HUN)
CHN Liang Geliang (CHN)
CHN Zhuang Zedong (CHN)
JPN Katsuyuki Abe (JPN)
JPN Yujiro Imano (JPN)
JPN Nobuhiko Hasegawa (JPN)
JPN Tokio Tasaka (JPN)
WDCHN Lin Huiqing (CHN)
CHN Zheng Minzhi (CHN)
JPN Mieko Hirano (JPN)
JPN Reiko Sakamoto (JPN)
JPN Miho Hamada (JPN)
JPN Yukie Ozeki (JPN)
JPN Yukiko Kawamorita (JPN)
JPN Setsuko Kobori (JPN)
XDCHN Zhang Xielin (CHN)
CHN Lin Huiqing (CHN)
YUG Antun Stipančić (YUG)
ROM_S Maria Alexandru (ROM)
JPN Tokuyasu Nishii (JPN)
JPN Mieko Fukuno (JPN)
FRG Eberhard Schöler (FRG)
FRG Diane Rowe-Schöler (FRG)

1969-Munich
MTJPN JAPAN
(Nobuhiko Hasegawa, Tetsuo Inoue, Shigeo Itoh, Kenji Kasai, Mitsuru Kono)
FRG WEST GERMANY
(Bernt Jansen, Wilfried Lieck, Martin Ness, Eberhard Schöler)
YUG YUGOSLAVIA
(Zlatko Cordas, Istvan Korpa, Antun Stipančić, Dragutin Šurbek, Edvard Vecko)
WTURS SOVIET UNION
(Laima Balaišyt?-Amelina, Svetlana Grinberg, Rita Pogosova, Zoja Rudnova)
ROM_S ROMANIA
(Maria Alexandru, Carmen Cri?an, Eleonora Mihalca)
JPN JAPAN
(Saeko Hirota, Yasuko Konno, Toshiko Kowada, Sachiko Morisawa)
MSJPN Shigeo Itoh (JPN) FRG Eberhard Schöler (FRG) JPN Kenji Kasai (JPN) JPN Tokio Tasaka (JPN)
WSJPN Toshiko Kowada (JPN) GDR Gabriele Geissler (GDR) ROM_S Maria Alexandru (ROM) JPN Miho Hamada (JPN)
MDSWE Hans Alsér (SWE)
SWE Kjell Johansson (SWE)
JPN Nobuhiko Hasegawa (JPN)
JPN Tokio Tasaka (JPN)
URS Anatoly Amelin (URS)
URS Stanislav Gomozkov (URS)
JPN Shigeo Itoh (JPN)
JPN Mitsuru Kono (JPN)
WDURS Svetlana Grinberg (URS)
URS Zoja Rudnova (URS)
ROM_S Maria Alexandru (ROM)
ROM_S Eleonora Mihalca (ROM)
KOR Choi Hwan-hwan (KOR)
KOR Choi Jung-sook (KOR)
TCH Jitka Karlíková (TCH)
TCH Ilona Uhlíková-Voštová (TCH)
XDJPN Nobuhiko Hasegawa (JPN)
JPN Yasuko Konno (JPN)
JPN Mitsuru Kono (JPN)
JPN Saeko Hirota (JPN)
JPN Shigeo Itoh (JPN)
JPN Toshiko Kowada (JPN)
ENG Denis Neale (ENG)
ENG Mary Shannon-Wright (ENG)

1967-Stockholm
MTJPN JAPAN
(Nobuhiko Hasegawa, Hajime Kagimoto, Satoru Kawahara, Koji Kimura, Mitsuru Kono)
PRK NORTH KOREA
(Jung Ryang-woong, Kang Neung-hwa, Kim Chang-ho, Kim Jung-sam, Pak Sin-il)
SWE SWEDEN
(Hans Alsér, Carl-Johan Bernhardt, Christer Johansson, Kjell Johansson, Bo Persson)
WTJPN JAPAN
(Naoko Fukatsu, Saeko Hirota, Sachiko Morisawa, Noriko Yamanaka)
URS SOVIET UNION
(Laima Balaišyt?, Svetlana Grinberg, Signe Paisjärv, Zoja Rudnova)
HUN HUNGARY
(Erzsebet Jurik, Beatrix Kisházi, Éva Kóczián, Sarolta Lukacs)
MSJPN Nobuhiko Hasegawa (JPN) JPN Mitsuru Kono (JPN) JPN Koji Kimura (JPN) FRG Eberhard Schöler (FRG)
WSJPN Sachiko Morisawa (JPN) JPN Naoko Fukatsu (JPN) URS Zoja Rudnova (URS) JPN Noriko Yamanaka (JPN)
MDSWE Hans Alsér (SWE)
SWE Kjell Johansson (SWE)
URS Anatoly Amelin (URS)
URS Stanislav Gomozkov (URS)
JPN Nobuhiko Hasegawa (JPN)
JPN Mitsuru Kono (JPN)
TCH Vladimir Miko (TCH)
TCH Jaroslav Staněk (TCH)
WDJPN Saeko Hirota (JPN)
JPN Sachiko Morisawa (JPN)
JPN Naoko Fukatsu (JPN)
JPN Noriko Yamanaka (JPN)
URS Svetlana Grinberg (URS)
URS Zoja Rudnova (URS)
HUN Erzsebet Jurik (HUN)
HUN Éva Kóczián (HUN)
XDJPN Nobuhiko Hasegawa (JPN)
JPN Noriko Yamanaka (JPN)
JPN Koji Kimura (JPN)
JPN Naoko Fukatsu (JPN)
URS Anatoly Amelin (URS)
URS Zoja Rudnova (URS)
ROM_S Dorin Giurgiuca (ROM)
ROM_S Maria Alexandru (ROM)

1965-Ljubljana
MTCHN CHINA
(Li Furong, Xu Yinsheng, Zhang Xielin, Zhou Lansun, Zhuang Zedong)
JPN JAPAN
(Koji Kimura, Ken Konaka, Takao Nohira, Ichiro Ogimura, Hiroshi Takahashi)
PRK NORTH KOREA
(Jung Kil-hwa, Jung Ryang-woong, Kim Chang-ho, Kim Jung-sam, Pak Sin-il)
WTCHN CHINA
(Li Henan, Liang Lizhen, Lin Huiqing, Zheng Minzhi)
JPN JAPAN
(Naoko Fukatsu, Tsunao Isomura, Masako Seki, Noriko Yamanaka)
ENG ENGLAND
(Lesley Bell, Irene Ogus, Diane Rowe, Mary Shannon)
MSCHN Zhuang Zedong (CHN) CHN Li Furong (CHN) FRG Eberhard Schöler (FRG) CHN Zhou Lansun (CHN)
WSJPN Naoko Fukatsu (JPN) CHN Lin Huiqing (CHN) CHN Li Li (CHN) JPN Noriko Yamanaka (JPN)
MDCHN Xu Yinsheng (CHN)
CHN Zhuang Zedong (CHN)
CHN Wang Zhiliang (CHN)
CHN Zhang Xielin (CHN)
CHN Li Furong (CHN)
CHN Wang Jiasheng (CHN)
CHN Yu Changchun (CHN)
CHN Zhou Lansun (CHN)
WDCHN Lin Huiqing (CHN)
CHN Zheng Minzhi (CHN)
JPN Masako Seki (JPN)
JPN Noriko Yamanaka (JPN)
CHN Feng Mengya (CHN)
CHN Li Li (CHN)
CHN Li Henan (CHN)
CHN Liang Lizhen (CHN)
XDJPN Koji Kimura (JPN)
JPN Masako Seki (JPN)
CHN Zhang Xielin (CHN)
CHN Lin Huiqing (CHN)
JPN Ken Konaka (JPN)
JPN Naoko Fukatsu (JPN)
CHN Zhuang Zedong (CHN)
CHN Liang Lizhen (CHN)

1963-Prague
MTCHN CHINA
(Li Furong, Wang Jiasheng, Xu Yinsheng, Zhang Xielin, Zhuang Zedong)
JPN JAPAN
(Koji Kimura, Ken Konaka, Keiichi Miki, Ichiro Ogimura)
SWE SWEDEN
(Hans Alsér, Stellan Bengtsson, Carl-Johan Bernhardt, Kjell Johansson)
FRG WEST GERMANY
(Erich Arndt, Ernst Gomolla, Dieter Michalek, Eberhard Schöler, Elmar Stegmann)
WTJPN JAPAN
(Kazuko Ito-Yamaizumi, Kimiyo Matsuzaki, Masako Seki, Noriko Yamanaka)
ROM_S ROMANIA
(Maria Alexandru, Ella Zeller-Constantinescu, Maria Catrinel Folea, Georgeta Pitică)
CHN CHINA
(Liang Lizhen, Qiu Zhonghui, Sun Meiying, Wang Jian)
HUN HUNGARY
(Éva Kóczián-Földy, Erzsebet Jurik-Heirits, Sarolta Lukacs, Eva Poor)
MSCHN Zhuang Zedong (CHN) CHN Li Furong (CHN) CHN Wang Zhiliang (CHN) CHN Zhang Xielin (CHN)
WSJPN Kimiyo Matsuzaki (JPN) ROM_S Maria Alexandru (ROM) ROM_S Ella Zeller-Constantinescu (ROM) CHN Sun Meiying (CHN)
MDCHN Wang Zhiliang (CHN)
CHN Zhang Xielin (CHN)
CHN Xu Yinsheng (CHN)
CHN Zhuang Zedong (CHN)
JPN Ken Konaka (JPN)
JPN Keiichi Miki (JPN)
CHN Li Furong (CHN)
CHN Wang Jiasheng (CHN)
WDJPN Kimiyo Matsuzaki (JPN)
JPN Masako Seki (JPN)
ENG Diane Rowe (ENG)
ENG Mary Shannon (ENG)
JPN Kazuko Ito Yamaizumi (JPN)
JPN Noriko Yamanaka (JPN)
CHN Qiu Zhonghui (CHN)
CHN Wang Jian (CHN)
XDJPN Koji Kimura (JPN)
JPN Kazuko Ito-Yamaizumi (JPN)
JPN Keiichi Miki (JPN)
JPN Masako Seki (JPN)
HUN János Faházi (HUN)
HUN Éva Kóczián-Földy (HUN)
CHN Zhuang Zedong (CHN)
CHN Qiu Zhonghui (CHN)

1961-Beijing
MTCHN CHINA
(Li Furong, Rong Guotuan, Wang Chuanyao, Xu Yinsheng, Zhuang Zedong)
JPN JAPAN
(Nobuya Hoshino, Koji Kimura, Teruo Murakami, Ichiro Ogimura, Goro Shibutani)
HUN HUNGARY
(Zoltán Berczik, László Földy, Miklós Péterfy, Péter Rózsás, Ferenc Sidó)
WTJPN JAPAN
(Kazuko Ito-Yamaizumi, Kimiyo Matsuzaki, Tomi Okawa, Masako Seki)
CHN CHINA
(Han Yuzhen, Hu Keming, Qiu Zhonghui, Sun Meiying)
ROM_S ROMANIA
(Maria Alexandru, Maria Catrinel Folea, Georgeta Pitică)
MSCHN Zhuang Zedong (CHN) CHN Li Furong (CHN) CHN Xu Yinsheng (CHN) CHN Zhang Xielin (CHN)
WSCHN Qiu Zhonghui (CHN) HUN Éva Kóczián (HUN) JPN Kimiyo Matsuzaki (JPN) CHN Wang Jian (CHN)
MDJPN Nobuya Hoshino (JPN)
JPN Koji Kimura (JPN)
HUN Zoltán Berczik (HUN)
HUN Ferenc Sidó (HUN)
CHN Li Furong (CHN)
CHN Zhuang Zedong (CHN)
CHN Wang Jiasheng (CHN)
CHN Zhou Lansun (CHN)
WDROM_S Maria Alexandru (ROM)
ROM_S Georgeta Pitică (ROM)
CHN Qiu Zhonghui (CHN)
CHN Sun Meiying (CHN)
CHN Han Yuzhen (CHN)
CHN Liang Lizhen (CHN)
CHN Hu Keming (CHN)
CHN Wang Jian (CHN)
XDJPN Ichiro Ogimura (JPN)
JPN Kimiyo Matsuzaki (JPN)
CHN Li Furong (CHN)
CHN Han Yuzhen (CHN)
JPN Nobuya Hoshino (JPN)
JPN Masako Seki (JPN)
CHN Wang Chuanyao (CHN)
CHN Sun Meiying (CHN)

1959-Dortmund
MTJPN JAPAN
(Nobuya Hoshino, Teruo Murakami, Seiji Narita, Ichiro Ogimura)
HUN HUNGARY
(Zoltán Berczik, Zoltán Bubonyi, László Földy, László Pigniczki, Ferenc Sidó)
CHN CHINA
(Jiang Yongning, Rong Guotuan, Wang Chuanyao, Xu Yinsheng, Yang Ruihua)
RVN SOUTH VIETNAM
(L? Văn Ti?t, Mai Văn H?a, Tr?n C?nh Đ??c, Tr?n Văn Li?u)
WTJPN JAPAN
(Fujie Eguchi, Kimiyo Matsuzaki, Taeko Namba, Kazuko Yamaizumi)
KOR SOUTH KOREA
(Cho Kyung-ja, Choi Kyung-ja, Hwang Yool-ja, Lee Chong-hi)
CHN CHINA
(Qiu Zhonghui, Sun Meiying, Ye Peiqiong)
MSCHN Rong Guotuan (CHN) HUN Ferenc Sidó (HUN) USA Dick Miles (USA) JPN Ichiro Ogimura (JPN)
WSJPN Kimiyo Matsuzaki (JPN) JPN Fujie Eguchi (JPN) HUN Éva Kóczián (HUN) CHN Qiu Zhonghui (CHN)
MDJPN Teruo Murakami (JPN)
JPN Ichiro Ogimura (JPN)
TCH Ladislav Štípek (TCH)
TCH Ludvík Vyhnanovský (TCH)
SWE Hans Alsér (SWE)
SWE ?ke Rakell (SWE)
HUN Zoltán Berczik (HUN)
HUN László Földy (HUN)
WDJPN Taeko Namba (JPN)
JPN Kazuko Yamaizumi (JPN)
JPN Fujie Eguchi (JPN)
JPN Kimiyo Matsuzaki (JPN)
ENG Ann Haydon-Jones (ENG)
ENG Diane Rowe (ENG)
CHN Qiu Zhonghui (CHN)
CHN Sun Meiying (CHN)
XDJPN Ichiro Ogimura (JPN)
JPN Fujie Eguchi (JPN)
JPN Teruo Murakami (JPN)
JPN Kimiyo Matsuzaki (JPN)
HUN Zoltán Berczik (HUN)
HUN Gizella Farkas-Lantos (HUN)
CHN Wang Chuanyao (CHN)
CHN Sun Meiying (CHN)

1957-Stockholm
MTJPN JAPAN
(Toshihiko Miyata, Ichiro Ogimura, Toshiaki Tanaka, Keisuke Tsunoda)
HUN HUNGARY
(Zoltán Berczik, László Földy, Elemér Gyetvai, Miklós Péterfy, Ferenc Sidó)
CHN CHINA
(Fu Qifang, Hu Bingquan, Jiang Yongning, Wang Chuanyao, Zhuang Jiafu)
TCH CZECHOSLOVAKIA
(Ivan Andreadis, Ladislav Štípek, Václav Tereba, František Tokár, Ludvík Vyhnanovský)
WTJPN JAPAN
(Fujie Eguchi, Taeko Namba, Tomi Okawa, Kiiko Watanabe)
ROM_S ROMANIA
(Maria Alexandru-Golopenta, Angelica Rozeanu, Ella Zeller)
CHN CHINA
(Qiu Zhonghui, Sun Meiying, Ye Peiqiong)
MSJPN Toshiaki Tanaka (JPN) JPN Ichiro Ogimura (JPN) TCH Ivan Andreadis (TCH) GDR Heinz Schneider (GDR)
WSJPN Fujie Eguchi (JPN) ENG Ann Haydon-Jones (ENG) JPN Kiiko Watanabe (JPN) ROM_S Ella Zeller (ROM)
MDTCH Ivan Andreadis (TCH)
TCH Ladislav Štípek (TCH)
JPN Ichiro Ogimura (JPN)
JPN Toshiaki Tanaka (JPN)
HUN_S Elemér Gyetvai (HUN)
HUN_S Ferenc Sidó (HUN)
JPN Toshihiko Miyata (JPN)
JPN Keisuke Tsunoda (JPN)
WDHUN_S Lívia Mossóczy (HUN)
HUN_S Agnes Simon (HUN)
ENG Ann Haydon-Jones (ENG)
ENG Diane Rowe (ENG)
SCO Helen Elliot (SCO)
ROM_S Maria Alexandru- Golopenta (ROM)
ROM_S Angelica Rozeanu (ROM)
ROM_S Ella Zeller (ROM)
XDJPN Ichiro Ogimura (JPN)
JPN Fujie Eguchi (JPN)
TCH Ivan Andreadis (TCH)
ENG Ann Haydon-Jones (ENG)
JPN Keisuke Tsunoda (JPN)
JPN Taeko Namba (JPN)
TCH Ludvík Vyhnanovský (TCH)
SCO Helen Elliot (SCO)

1956-Tokyo
MTJPN JAPAN
(Ichiro Ogimura, Toshiaki Tanaka, Yoshio Tomita, Keisuke Tsunoda)
TCH CZECHOSLOVAKIA
(Ivan Andreadis, Ladislav Štípek, Václav Tereba, Ludvík Vyhnanovský)
CHN CHINA
(Cen Huaiguang, Hu Bingquan, Jiang Yongning, Wang Chuanyao, Yang Ruihua)
ROM_S ROMANIA
(Matei Gantner, Tiberiu Harasztosi, Paul Pesch, Mircea Popescu, Toma Reiter)
WTROM_S ROMANIA
(Angelica Rozeanu, Ella Zeller, )
ENG ENGLAND
(Ann Jones-Haydon, Jill Rook, Diane Rowe)
JPN JAPAN
(Fujie Eguchi, Tomi Okawa, Yoshiko Tanaka, Kiiko Watanabe)
MSJPN Ichiro Ogimura (JPN) JPN Toshiaki Tanaka (JPN) JPN Akio Nohira (JPN) JPN Yoshio Tomita (JPN)
WSJPN Tomie Okawa (JPN) JPN Kiiko Watanabe (JPN) JPN Fujie Eguchi (JPN) ROM_S Ella Zeller (ROM)
MDJPN Ichiro Ogimura (JPN)
JPN Yoshio Tomita (JPN)
TCH Ivan Andreadis (TCH)
TCH Ladislav Štípek (TCH)
JPN Toshiaki Tanaka (JPN)
JPN Keisuke Tsunoda (JPN)
TCH Václav Tereba (TCH)
TCH Ludvík Vyhnanovský (TCH)
WDROM_S Angelica Rozeanu (ROM)
ROM_S Ella Zeller (ROM)
JPN Fujie Eguchi (JPN)
JPN Kiiko Watanabe (JPN)
ENG Ann Haydon-Jones (ENG)
ENG Diane Rowe (ENG)
JPN Tomie Okawa (JPN)
JPN Yoshiko Tanaka (JPN)
XDUSA Erwin Klein (USA)
USA Leah Neuberger (USA)
TCH Ivan Andreadis (TCH)
ENG Ann Haydon-Jones (ENG)
JPN Motoo Fujii (JPN)
JPN Yoshiko Tanaka (JPN)
ROM_S Toma Reiter (ROM)
ROM_S Ella Zeller (ROM)

1955-Utrecht
MTJPN JAPAN
(Ichiro Ogimura, Kichiji Tamasu, Toshiaki Tanaka, Yoshio Tomita)
TCH CZECHOSLOVAKIA
(Ivan Andreadis, Ladislav Štípek, Václav Tereba, Bohumil Váňa, Ludvík Vyhnanovský)
ENG ENGLAND
(Richard Bergmann, Brian Kennedy, Johnny Leach, Bryan Merrett, Alan Rhodes)
HUN_S HUNGARY
(László Földy, József Kóczián, Ferenc Sidó, Josef Somogyi, Kálmán Szepesi)
WTROM_S ROMANIA
(Angelica Rozeanu, Sari Szasz, Ella Zeller)
JPN JAPAN
(Fujie Eguchi, Shizuka Narahara, Yoshiko Tanaka, Kiiko Watanabe)
ENG ENGLAND
(Ann Jones-Haydon, Diane Rowe, Rosalind Rowe, Jean Winn)
MSJPN Toshiaki Tanaka (JPN) YUG Žarko Dolinar (YUG) FRA Stephen Cafiero (FRA) HUN_S Ferenc Sidó (HUN)
WSROM_S Angelica Rozeanu (ROM) AUT Ermelinde Wertl (AUT) HUN_S Éva Kóczián (HUN) JPN Kiiko Watanabe (JPN)
MDTCH Ivan Andreadis (TCH)
TCH Ladislav Štípek (TCH)
YUG Žarko Dolinar (YUG)
YUG Vilim Harangozo (YUG)
HUN_S József Kóczián (HUN)
HUN_S Ferenc Sidó (HUN)
JPN Ichiro Ogimura (JPN)
JPN Yoshio Tomita (JPN)
WDROM_S Angelica Rozeanu (ROM)
ROM_S Ella Zeller (ROM)
ENG Diane Rowe (ENG)
ENG Rosalind Rowe (ENG)
JPN Fujie Eguchi (JPN)
JPN Kiiko Watanabe (JPN)
JPN Shizuki Narahara (JPN)
JPN Yoshiko Tanaka (JPN)
XDHUN_S Kálmán Szepesi (HUN)
HUN_S Éva Kóczián (HUN)
ENG Aubrey Simons (ENG)
SCO Helen Elliot (SCO)
TCH Ladislav Štípek (TCH)
TCH Eliska Fürstová-Krejčová (TCH)
JPN Toshiaki Tanaka (JPN)
JPN Shizuki Narahara (JPN)

1954-Wembley
MTJPN JAPAN
(Kazuo Kawai, Ichiro Ogimura, Kichiji Tamasu, Yoshio Tomita)
TCH CZECHOSLOVAKIA
(Ivan Andreadis, Josef Posejpal, Adolf Šlár, Ladislav Štípek, Václav Tereba)
ENG ENGLAND
(Richard Bergmann, Kenneth Craigie, Johnny Leach, Aubrey Simons, Harry Venner)
WTJPN JAPAN
(Fujie Eguchi, Hideko Goto, Yoshiko Tanaka, Kiiko Watanabe)
HUN_S HUNGARY
(Gizella Farkas-Gervai, Ilona Kerekes, Éva Kóczián, Agnes Simon)
ENG ENGLAND
(Kathleen Best, Ann Jones-Haydon, Diane Rowe, Rosalind Rowe)
MSJPN Ichiro Ogimura (JPN) SWE Tage Flisberg (SWE) TCH Ivan Andreadis (TCH) ENG Richard Bergmann (ENG)
WSROM_S Angelica Rozeanu (ROM) JPN Yoshiko Tanaka (JPN) JPN Fujie Eguchi (JPN) HUN_S Éva Kóczián (HUN)
MDYUG Žarko Dolinar (YUG)
YUG Vilim Harangozo (YUG)
ENG Viktor Barna (ENG)
FRA Michel Haguenauer (FRA)
JPN Ichiro Ogimura (JPN)
JPN Yoshio Tomita (JPN)
TCH Adolf Šlár (TCH)
TCH Václav Tereba (TCH)
WDENG Diane Rowe (ENG)
ENG Rosalind Rowe (ENG)
ENG Kathleen Best (ENG)
ENG Ann Haydon-Jones (ENG)
JPN Fujie Eguchi (JPN)
JPN Kiiko Watanabe (JPN)
HUN_S Gizella Farkas-Gervai (HUN)
ROM_S Angelica Rozeanu (ROM)
XDTCH Ivan Andreadis (TCH)
HUN_S Gizella Farkas-Gervai (HUN)
JPN Yoshio Tomita (JPN)
JPN Fujie Eguchi (JPN)
ENG Viktor Barna (ENG)
ENG Rosalind Rowe (ENG)
YUG Žarko Dolinar (YUG)
AUT Ermelinde Wertl (AUT)

1953-Bucharest
MTENG ENGLAND
(Richard Bergmann, Adrian Haydon, Brian Kennedy, Johnny Leach, Aubrey Simons)
HUN_S HUNGARY
(Elemér Gyetvai, József Kóczián, Miklós Sebők, Ferenc Sidó, Kálmán Szepesi)
TCH CZECHOSLOVAKIA
(Ivan Andreadis, Václav Tereba, František Tokár, Bohumil Váňa, Ludvík Vyhnanovský)
FRA FRANCE
(Guy Amouretti, Michel Haguenauer, Michel Lanskoy, René Roothooft, Jean-Claude Sala)
WTROM_S ROMANIA
(Angelica Rozeanu, Sari Szasz, Ella Zeller)
ENG ENGLAND
(Kathleen Best, Diane Rowe, Rosalind Rowe)
AUT AUSTRIA
(Friederike Lauber, Gertrude Pritzi, Ermelinde Wertl)
HUN_S HUNGARY
(Zsuzsa Fantusz, Gizella Farka-Gervai, Éva Kóczián, Agnes Simon)
MSHUN_S Ferenc Sidó (HUN) TCH Ivan Andreadis (TCH) HUN_S József Kóczián (HUN) TCH Ladislav Štípek (TCH)
WSROM_S Angelica Rozeanu (ROM) HUN_S Gizella Farkas-Gervai (HUN) ENG Diane Scholer-Rowe (ENG) ENG Rosalind Rowe (ENG)
MDHUN_S József Kóczián (HUN)
HUN_S Ferenc Sidó (HUN)
ENG Richard Bergmann (ENG)
ENG Johnny Leach (ENG)
TCH Ivan Andreadis (TCH)
TCH Bohumil Váňa (TCH)
ENG Viktor Barna (ENG)
ENG Adrian Haydon (ENG)
WDHUN_S Gizella Farkas-Gervai (HUN)
ROM_S Angelica Rozeanu (ROM)
ENG Diane Rowe (ENG)
ENG Rosalind Rowe (ENG)
ENG Kathleen Best (ENG)
AUT Ermelinde Wertl (AUT)
HUN_S Zsuzsa Fantusz (HUN)
HUN_S Edit Sági (HUN)
XDHUN_S Ferenc Sidó (HUN)
ROM_S Angelica Rozeanu (ROM)
YUG Žarko Dolinar (YUG)
AUT Ermelinde Wertl (AUT)
HUN_S László Földy (HUN)
HUN_S Éva Kóczián (HUN)
HUN_S József Kóczián (HUN)
HUN_S Gizella Farkas-Gervai (HUN)

1952-Bombay
MTHUN_S HUNGARY
(Elemér Gyetvai, József Kóczián, Ferenc Sidó, Kálmán Szepesi, László Várkonyi)
ENG ENGLAND
(Richard Bergmann, Adrian Haydon, Johnny Leach, Aubrey Simons, Harry Venner)
HKG_97 HONG KONG
(Cheng Kwok Wing, Chung Chin Sing, Fu Chi Fong, Keung Wing Ning, Suh Sui Cho)
JPN JAPAN
(Daisuke Daimon, Norikazu Fujii, Tadaaki Hayashi, Hiroji Satoh)
WTJPN JAPAN
(Shizuka Narahara, Tomie Nishimura, )
ROM_S ROMANIA
(Angelica Rozeanu, Sari Szasz, Ella Zeller)
ENG ENGLAND
(Kathleen Best, Margaret Franks, Diane Rowe, Rosalind Rowe)
MSJPN Hiroji Satoh (JPN) HUN_S József Kóczián (HUN) FRA Guy Amouretti (FRA) FRA René Roothooft (FRA)
WSROM_S Angelica Rozeanu (ROM) HUN_S Gizella Farkas (HUN) ENG Rosalind Rowe (ENG) AUT Ermelinde Wertl (AUT)
MDJPN Norikazu Fujii (JPN)
JPN Tadaki Hayashi (JPN)
ENG Richard Bergmann (ENG)
ENG Johnny Leach (ENG)
ENG Viktor Barna (ENG)
ENG Adrian Haydon (ENG)
USA Douglas Cartland (USA)
USA Marty Reisman (USA)
WDJPN Shizuki Narahara (JPN)
JPN Tomie Nishimura (JPN)
ENG Diane Rowe (ENG)
ENG Rosalind Rowe (ENG)
SCO Helen Elliott (SCO)
AUT Ermelinde Wertl (AUT)
HUN_S Gizella Farkas (HUN)
HUN_S Edit Sági (HUN)
XDHUN_S Ferenc Sidó (HUN)
ROM_S Angelica Rozeanu (ROM)
ENG Johnny Leach (ENG)
ENG Diane Rowe (ENG)
ENG Viktor Barna (ENG)
ENG Rosalind Rowe (ENG)
HUN_S József Kóczián (HUN)
HUN_S Gizella Farkas (HUN)

1951-Vienna
MTTCH CZECHOSLOVAKIA
(Ivan Andreadis, Ladislav Štípek, Václav Tereba, František Tokár, Bohumil Váňa)
HUN_S HUNGARY
(József Farkas, Elemér Gyetvai, József Kóczián, Ferenc Sidó, Kálmán Szepesi)
YUG YUGOSLAVIA
(Žarko Dolinar, Josip Gabric, Vilim Harangozo, Zdenko Uzorinac, Josip Vogrinc)
WTROM_S ROMANIA
(Paraschiva Patulea, Angelica Rozeanu, Sari Szasz, Ella Zeller)
AUT AUSTRIA
(Gertrude Pritzi, Ermelinde Wertl, Gertrude Wutzl)
ENG ENGLAND
(Margaret Franks, Joyce Roberts, Diane Rowe, Rosalind Rowe )
WAL_1 WALES
(Audrey Bates, Audrey Coombs, Betty Gray)
MSENG Johnny Leach (ENG) TCH Ivan Andreadis (TCH) HUN_S Ferenc Sidó (HUN) TCH Václav Tereba (TCH)
WSROM_S Angelica Rozeanu (ROM) HUN_S Gizella Farkas (HUN) AUT Gertrude Pritzi (AUT) USA Leah Neuberger-Thall (USA)
MDTCH Ivan Andreadis (TCH)
TCH Bohumil Váňa (TCH)
HUN_S József Kóczián (HUN)
HUN_S Ferenc Sidó (HUN)
ENG Jack Carrington (ENG)
ENG Johnny Leach (ENG)
TCH Ladislav Štípek (TCH)
TCH František Tokár (TCH)
WDENG Diane Rowe (ENG)
ENG Rosalind Rowe (ENG)
ROM_S Angelica Rozeanu (ROM)
ROM_S Sari Szasz (ROM)
HUN_S Gizella Farkas (HUN)
HUN_S Rozsi Karpati (HUN)
USA Peggy Ichkoff (USA)
USA Leah Neuberger-Thall (USA)
XDTCH Bohumil Váňa (TCH)
ROM_S Angelica Rozeanu (ROM)
YUG Vilim Harangozo (YUG)
AUT Ermelinde Wertl (AUT)
HUN_S József Kóczián (HUN)
HUN_S Rozsi Karpati (HUN)
ENG Johnny Leach (ENG)
ENG Diane Rowe (ENG)

1950-Budapest
MTTCH CZECHOSLOVAKIA
(Ivan Andreadis, Max Marinko, Václav Tereba, František Tokár, Bohumil Váňa)
HUN_S HUNGARY
(József Farkas, József Kóczián, Ferenc Sidó, Ferenc Soos, László Várkonyi)
ENG ENGLAND
(Richard Bergmann, Bernard Crouch, Johnny Leach, Aubrey Simons, Harry Venner)
FRA FRANCE
(Alex Agopoff, Michel Haguenauer, Michel Lanskoy, René Roothooft)
WTROM_S ROMANIA
(Sari Szasz-Kolozsvári, Angelica Rozeanu, Luci Slavescu)
HUN_S HUNGARY
(Gizella Farkas, Rozsi Karpati, Ilona Király, Ilona Kerekes-Solyom)
ENG ENGLAND
(Pinkie Barnes, Dora Beregi-Devenney, Margaret Franks, Vera Thomas)
TCH CZECHOSLOVAKIA
(Eliška Fürstová, Květa Hrušková, Marie Kettnerová, Ida Koátková)
MSENG Richard Bergmann (ENG) HUN_S Ferenc Soos (HUN) TCH Ivan Andreadis (TCH) HUN_S Ferenc Sidó (HUN)
WSROM_S Angelica Rozeanu (ROM) HUN_S Gizella Farkas (HUN) HUN_S Rozsi Karpati (HUN) ROM_S Sari Szasz (ROM)
MDHUN_S Ferenc Sidó (HUN)
HUN_S Ferenc Soos (HUN)
TCH Ivan Andreadis (TCH)
TCH František Tokár (TCH)
TCH Ladislav Štípek (TCH)
TCH Bohumil Váňa (TCH)
TCH Václav Tereba (TCH)
TCH Josef Turnovský (TCH)
WDENG Dora Beregi (ENG)
SCO Helen Elliot (SCO)
HUN_S Gizella Farkas (HUN)
ROM_S Angelica Rozeanu (ROM)
ENG Vera Dace (ENG)
ENG Margaret Franks (ENG)
TCH Eliska Fürstova (TCH)
TCH Kveta Hrusakova (TCH)
XDHUN_S Ferenc Sidó (HUN)
HUN_S Gizella Farkas (HUN)
TCH Bohumil Váňa (TCH)
TCH Kveta Hrusakova (TCH)
TCH Ivan Andreadis (TCH)
TCH Eliska Fürstova (TCH)
TCH Ladislav Štípek (TCH)
ROM_S Angelica Rozeanu (ROM)

1949-Stockholm
MTHUN_S HUNGARY
(József Kóczián, Ferenc Sidó, Ferenc Soos, László Várkonyi)
TCH CZECHOSLOVAKIA
(Ivan Andreadis, Max Marinko, Ladislav Štípek, František Tokár, Bohumil Váňa)
ENG ENGLAND
(Viktor Barna, Richard Bergmann, Johnny Leach, Ronald Sharman, Aubrey Simons)
USA UNITED STATES
(Douglas Cartland, James McClure, Dick Miles, Marty Reisman)
WTUSA UNITED STATES
(Peggy McLean, Mildred Shahian, Thelma Thall)
ENG ENGLAND
(Pinkie Barnes, Joan Crosby, Margaret Franks, Adele Wood)
FRA FRANCE
(Huguette Béolet, Jeanne Delay, Yolande Vannoni)
HUN_S HUNGARY
(Gizella Farkas, Rozsi Karpati, Erzsébet Mezei)
MSENG Johnny Leach (ENG) TCH Bohumil Váňa (TCH) USA Marty Reisman (USA) HUN_S Ferenc Soos (HUN)
WSHUN_S Gizella Farkas (HUN) TCH Kveta Hrusakova (TCH) AUT Gertrude Pritzi (AUT) USA Thelma Thall (USA)
MDTCH Ivan Andreadis (TCH)
TCH František Tokár (TCH)
TCH Ladislav Štípek (TCH)
TCH Bohumil Váňa (TCH)
ENG Richard Bergmann (ENG)
SWE Tage Flisberg (SWE)
USA Douglas Cartland (USA)
USA Dick Miles (USA)
WDSCO Helen Elliott (SCO)
HUN_S Gizella Farkas (HUN)
ENG Pinkie Barnes (ENG)
ENG Joan Crosby (ENG)
TCH Eliska Fürstova (TCH)
TCH Ida Kotátkova (TCH)
HUN_S Rozsi Karpati (HUN)
HUN_S Erzsébet Mezei (HUN)
XDHUN_S Ferenc Sidó (HUN)
HUN_S Gizella Farkas (HUN)
TCH Bohumil Váňa (TCH)
TCH Kveta Hrusakova (TCH)
ENG Johnny Leach (ENG)
ENG Margaret Franks (ENG)
USA Marty Reisman (USA)
USA Peggy McLean (USA)

1948-Wembley
MTTCH CZECHOSLOVAKIA
(Ivan Andreadis, Max Marinko, Ladislav Štípek, František Tokár, Bohumil Váňa)
FRA FRANCE
(Guy Amouretti, Maurice Bordrez, Charles Dubouillé, Michel Haguenauer, Eug?ne Manchiska)
AUT AUSTRIA
(Heinrich Bednar, Rudolf Diwald, Otto Eckl, Heribert Just, Herbert Wunsch)
USA UNITED STATES
(Dick Miles, Garrett Nash, William Price, Marty Reisman)
WTENG ENGLAND
(Dora Beregi, Margaret Franks, Elizabeth Steventon, Vera Thomas)
HUN_S HUNGARY
(Gizella Farkas, Loretta Gyorgy, Rozsi Karpati)
TCH CZECHOSLOVAKIA
(Eliška Fürstová, Marie Kettnerová, Vlasta Depetrisová-Pokorná, Marie Zelenková)
ROM_S ROMANIA
(G Beca, Sari Szasz-Kolozsvári, Despina Mavrocordat, Angelica Rozeanu)
MSENG Richard Bergmann (ENG) TCH Bohumil Váňa (TCH) FRA Guy Amouretti (FRA) TCH Ivan Andreadis (TCH)
WSHUN_S Gizella Farkas (HUN) ENG Vera Thomas (ENG) TCH Vlasta DepetrisováPokorná (TCH) ROM_S Angelica Rozeanu (ROM)
MDTCH Ladislav Štípek (TCH)
TCH Bohumil Váňa (TCH)
ENG Adrian Haydon (ENG)
HUN_S Ferenc Soos (HUN)
ENG Viktor Barna (ENG)
ENG Richard Bergmann (ENG)
AUT Heinrich Bednar (AUT)
AUT Herbert Wunsch (AUT)
WDENG Margaret Franks (ENG)
ENG Vera Thomas (ENG)
ENG Dora Beregi (ENG)
SCO Helen Elliot (SCO)
ENG Audrey Fowler (ENG)
ENG Irene Lentle (ENG)
USA Leah Neuberger-Thall (USA)
USA Thelma Thall (USA)
XDUSA Dick Miles (USA)
USA Thelma Thall (USA)
TCH Bohumil Váňa (TCH)
TCH Vlasta Depetrisová-Pokorná (TCH)
ENG Richard Bergmann (ENG)
ENG Dora Beregi (ENG)
HUN_S Ferenc Sidó (HUN)
ROM_S Angelica Rozeanu (ROM)

1947-Paris
MTTCH CZECHOSLOVAKIA
(Ivan Andreadis, Adolf Šlár, Václav Tereba, František Tokár, Bohumil Váňa )
USA UNITED STATES
(William Holzrichter, Dick Miles, Lou Pagliaro, Sol Schiff)
AUT AUSTRIA
(Heinrich Bednar, Otto Eckl, Johann Hartwich, Heribert Just, Ferdinand Schuech)
FRA FRANCE
(Alex Agopoff, Guy Amouretti, Maurice Bordrez, Michel Haguenauer, Michel Lanskoy)
WTENG ENGLAND
(Elizabeth Blackbourn, Vera Thomas-Dace, Margaret Franks, Margaret Osborne)
HUN_S HUNGARY
(Éva Anderlik, Gizella Farkas, Rozsi Karpati, Béla Vermes)
TCH CZECHOSLOVAKIA
(Vlasta Depetrisová, Eliška Fürstová, Marie Kettnerová, Věra Votrubcová)
USA UNITED STATES
(Mae Clouther, Davida Hawthorn, Reba Monness, Leah Neuberger-Thall)
MSTCH Bohumil Váňa (TCH) HUN_S Ferenc Sidó (HUN) ENG Johnny Leach (ENG) USA Lou Pagliaro (USA)
WSHUN_S Gizella Farkas (HUN) ENG Elizabeth Blackbourn (ENG) ENG Vera Dace (ENG) AUT Gertrude Pritzi (AUT)
MDTCH Adolf Šlár (TCH)
TCH Bohumil Váňa (TCH)
ENG Jack Carrington (ENG)
ENG Johnny Leach (ENG)
ENG Viktor Barna (ENG)
ENG Adrian Haydon (ENG)
TCH Ladislav Štípek (TCH)
TCH Václav Tereba (TCH)
WDHUN_S Gizella Farkas (HUN)
AUT Gertrude Pritzi (AUT)
USA Mae Clouther (USA)
USA Reba Monness (USA)
BEL Mary Detournay (BEL)
BEL Josee Wouters (BEL)
USA Davida Hawthorn (USA)
USA Leah Neuberger-Thall (USA)
XDHUN_S Ferenc Soos (HUN)
HUN_S Gizella Farkas (HUN)
TCH Adolf Šlár (TCH)
TCH Vlasta Depetrisová (TCH)
ENG Viktor Barna (ENG)
ENG Margaret Franks (ENG)
USA William Holzrichter (USA)
USA Davida Hawthorn (USA)

1939-Cairo
MTTCH CZECHOSLOVAKIA
(Miloslav Hamr, Rudolf Karleček, Václav Tereba, Bohumil Váňa)
YUG_K YUGOSLAVIA
(Žarko Dolinar, Tibor Harangozo, Adolf Herskovic, Ladislav Hexner, Max Marinko)
ENG ENGLAND
(Ernest Bubley, Ken Hyde, Hyman Lurie, Ken Stanley, Arthur Wilmott)
WTGER_N GERMANY
(Hilde Bussmann, Gertrude Pritzi, )
TCH CZECHOSLOVAKIA
(Vlasta Depetrisová, Marie Kettnerová, Věra Votrubcová)
ROU ROMANIA
(Angelica Rozeanu-Adelstein, Sari Szasz-Kolozsvári, )
MSENG Richard Bergmann (ENG) POL Alojzy Ehrlich (POL) YUG Žarko Dolinar (YUG) TCH Bohumil Váňa (TCH)
WSTCH Vlasta Depetrisová (TCH) GER_N Gertrude Pritzi (GER) TCH Marie Kettnerová (TCH) EGY_K Samiha Naili (EGY)
MDENG Viktor Barna (ENG)
ENG Richard Bergmann (ENG)
TCH Miloslav Hamr (TCH)
LUX Josef Tartakower (LUX)
FRA Raoul Bedoc (FRA)
FRA Michel Haguenauer (FRA)
ENG Ken Hyde (ENG)
ENG Hyman Lurie (ENG)
WDGER_N Hilde Bussmann (GER)
GER_N Gertrude Pritzi (GER)
ROU Angelica Rozeanu-Adelstein (ROU)
ROU Sari Szasz-Kolozsvári (ROU)
TCH Vlasta Depetrisová (TCH)
TCH Věra Votrubcová (TCH)
TCH Marie Kettnerová (TCH)
EGY_K Samiha Naili (EGY)
XDTCH Bohumil Váňa (TCH)
TCH Věra Votrubcová (TCH)
TCH Václav Tereba (TCH)
TCH Marie Kettnerová (TCH)
EGY_K Marcel Geargoura (EGY)
GER_N Hilde Bussmann (GER)
EGY_K Mansour Helmy (EGY)
GER_N Gertrude Pritzi (GER)

1938-Wembley
MTHUN_K HUNGARY
(Viktor Barna, Laszlo Bellak, Ernő Földi, Tibor Házi, Ferenc Soos)
AUT AUSTRIA
(Richard Bergmann, Helmut Goebel, Erich Kaspar, Alfred Liebster, Karl Schediwy)
TCH CZECHOSLOVAKIA
(Miloslav Hamr, Stanislav Kolář, Adolf Šlár, Václav Tereba, Bohumil Váňa)
USA UNITED STATES
(Bernard Grimes, George Hendry, James McClure, Lou Pagliaro, Sol Schiff)
WTTCH CZECHOSLOVAKIA
(Vlasta Depetrisová, Jindriska Holubkova, Marie Kettnerová, Věra Votrubcová)
ENG ENGLAND
(Dora Emdin, Phyllis Hodgkinson, Doris Jordan, Margaret Osborne)
AUT AUSTRIA
(Zita Lemo, Gertrude Pritzi)
MSTCH Bohumil Váňa (TCH) AUT Richard Bergmann (AUT) HUN_K Viktor Barna (HUN) HUN_K Tibor Házi (HUN)
WSAUT Gertrude Pritzi (AUT) TCH Vlasta Depetrisová (TCH) USA Betty Henry (USA) TCH Věra Votrubcová (TCH)
MDUSA James McClure (USA)
USA Sol Schiff (USA)
HUN_K Viktor Barna (HUN)
HUN_K Laszlo Bellak (HUN)
ENG Eric Filby (ENG)
ENG Hyman Lurie (ENG)
TCH Stanislav Kolář (TCH)
TCH Václav Tereba (TCH)
WDTCH Vlasta Depetrisová (TCH)
TCH Věra Votrubcová (TCH)
HUN_K Dora Beregi (HUN)
HUN_K Ida Ferenczy (HUN)
ENG Dora Emdin (ENG)
ENG Margaret Osborne (ENG)
ENG Phyllis Hodgkinson (ENG)
ENG Doris Jordan (ENG)
XDHUN_K Laszlo Bellak (HUN)
ENG Wendy Woodhead (ENG)
TCH Bohumil Váňa (TCH)
TCH Věra Votrubcová (TCH)
AUT Alfred Liebster (AUT)
AUT Gertrude Pritzi (AUT)
TCH Václav Tereba (TCH)
TCH Marie Kettnerová (TCH)

1937-Baden bei Wien
MTUSA UNITED STATES
(Abe Berenbaum, Buddy Blattner|Robert Blattner, James McClure, Sol Schiff)
HUN_K HUNGARY
(Viktor Barna, Laszlo Bellak, Istvan Lovaszy, Ferenc Soos, Miklós Szabados)
TCH CZECHOSLOVAKIA
(Miloslav Hamr, Stanislav Kolář, Pavel Löwy, Adolf Šlár, Bohumil Váňa)
WTUSA UNITED STATES
(Ruth Aarons, Emily Fuller, Dolores Kuenz, Jessie Purves)
GER_N GERMANY
(Hilde Bussmann, Astrid KrebsbachHobohm-Krebsbach, Annemarie Schulz)
TCH CZECHOSLOVAKIA
(Vlasta Depetrisová, Marie Kettnerová, Podhajecka, Věra Votrubcová)
MSAUT Richard Bergmann (AUT) POL Alojzy Ehrlich (POL) AUT Hans Hartinger (AUT) HUN_K Ferenc Soos (HUN)
WSUSA Ruth Aarons (USA)
AUT Gertrude Pritzi (AUT)
width=25 nebylo uděleno ()
width=25 not awarded ()
GER_N Hilde Bussmann (GER) TCH Marie Kettnerová (TCH)
MDUSA Robert Blattner (USA)
USA James McClure (USA)
AUT Richard Bergmann (AUT)
AUT Helmut Goebel (AUT)
TCH Miloslav Hamr (TCH)
TCH František Hanec Pivec (TCH)
TCH Adolf Šlár (TCH)
TCH Václav Tereba (TCH)
WDTCH Vlasta Depetrisová (TCH)
TCH Věra Votrubcová (TCH)
ENG Margaret Osborne (ENG)
ENG Wendy Woodhead (ENG)
ENG Lillian Hutchings (ENG)
AUT Stefanie Werle (AUT)
TCH Marie Kettnerová (TCH)
GER_N Annemarie Schulz (GER)
XDTCH Bohumil Váňa (TCH)
TCH Věra Votrubcová (TCH)
TCH Stanislav Kolář (TCH)
TCH Marie Kettnerová (TCH)
USA Abe Berenbaum (USA)
USA Emily Fuller (USA)
ROU Geza Eros (ROU)
ROU Angelica Rozeanu-Adelstein (ROU)

1936-Prague
MTAUT AUSTRIA
(Richard Bergmann, Helmut Goebel, Hans Hartinger, Erwin Kohn, Alfred Liebster )
ROU ROMANIA
(Farkas Paneth, Marin Vasile-Goldberger, Viktor Vladone)
TCH CZECHOSLOVAKIA
(Miloslav Hamr, Stanislav Kolář, František Hanec Pivec, Václav Tereba, Bohumil Váňa)
FRA FRANCE
(Raoul Bedoc, Charles Dubouillé, Daniel Guérin, Michel Haguenauer, Paul Wolschoefer)
HUN_K HUNGARY
(Viktor Barna, Laszlo Bellak, Tibor Házi, Stephen Kelen, Miklós Szabados)
POL POLAND
(Alojzy Ehrlich, Shimcha Finkelstein, Jezierski, Samuel Schieff)

WTTCH CZECHOSLOVAKIA
(Marie Kettnerová, Gertrude Kleinová, Marie Šmídová, Věra Votrubcová)
GER_N GERMANY
(Hilde Bussmann, Anita Felguth, Astrid Krebsbach)
USA UNITED STATES
(Ruth Aarons, Corinne Migneco, Jessie Purves)
MSTCH Stanislav Kolář (TCH) POL Alojzy Ehrlich (POL) AUT Richard Bergmann (AUT) HUN_K Ferenc Soos (HUN)
WSUSA Ruth Aarons (USA) GER_N Astrid Krebsbach (GER) TCH Marie Kettnerová (TCH) TCH Marie Šmídová (TCH)
MDUSA Robert Blattner (USA)
USA James McClure (USA)
TCH Stanislav Kolář (TCH)
TCH Okter Petrisek (TCH)
TCH Karel Fleischner (TCH)
TCH Adolf Šlár (TCH)
HUN_K Tibor Házi (HUN)
HUN_K Ferenc Soos (HUN)
WDTCH Marie Kettnerová (TCH)
TCH Marie Šmídová (TCH)
TCH Vlasta Depetrisová (TCH)
TCH Věra Votrubcová (TCH)
USA Ruth Aarons (USA)
USA Jessie Purves (USA)
HUN_K Magda Gál (HUN)
HUN_K Mária Mednyánszky (HUN)
XDTCH Miloslav Hamr (TCH)
TCH Gertrude Kleinová (TCH)
HUN_K Stephen Kelen (HUN)
HUN_K Mária Mednyánszky (HUN)
TCH Stanislav Kolář (TCH)
TCH Marie Šmídová (TCH)
GER_N Helmut Ullrich (GER)
GER_N Annemarie Schulz (GER)

1935-Wembley
MTHUN_K HUNGARY
(Viktor Barna, Laszlo Bellak, Tibor Házi, Stephen Kelen, Miklós Szabados)
TCH CZECHOSLOVAKIA
(Miloslav Hamr, Stanislav Kolář, Karel Svoboda, Viktor Tobiasch, Bohumil Váňa)
AUT AUSTRIA
(Erwin Kohn, Alfred Liebster, Karl Schediwy, Ferry Weiss)
WTTCH CZECHOSLOVAKIA
(Marie Kettnerová, Gertrude Kleinová, Marie Šmídová)
HUN_K HUNGARY
(Magda Gál, Mária Mednyánszky, Anna Sipos)
GER_N GERMANY
(Hilde Bussmann, Anita Felguth, Astrid Krebsbach)
MSHUN_K Viktor Barna (HUN) HUN_K Miklós Szabados (HUN) POL Alojzy Ehrlich (POL) AUT Erwin Kohn (AUT)
WSTCH Marie Kettnerová (TCH) HUN_K Magda Gál (HUN) FRA Marcelle Delacour (FRA) TCH Marie Šmídová (TCH)
MDHUN_K Viktor Barna (HUN)
HUN_K Miklós Szabados (HUN)
ENG Adrian Haydon (ENG)
AUT Alfred Liebster (AUT)
FRA Raoul Bedoc (FRA)
FRA Daniel Guérin (FRA)
HUN_K Laszlo Bellak (HUN)
HUN_K Stephen Kelen (HUN)
WDHUN_K Mária Mednyánszky (HUN)
HUN_K Anna Sipos (HUN)
TCH Marie Kettnerová (TCH)
TCH Marie Šmídová (TCH)
ENG L. Booker (ENG)
GER_N Hilde Bussmann (GER)
GER_N Anita Felguth (GER)
GER_N Astrid Krebsbach (GER)
XDHUN_K Viktor Barna (HUN)
HUN_K Anna Sipos (HUN)
TCH Stanislav Kolář (TCH)
TCH Marie Kettnerová (TCH)
ENG Adrian Haydon (ENG)
ENG Margaret Osborne (ENG)
HUN_K Miklós Szabados (HUN)
HUN_K Mária Mednyánszky (HUN)

1934-Paris
MTHUN_K HUNGARY
(Viktor Barna, Laszlo Bellak, Lajos Dávid, Tibor Házi, Miklós Szabados)
AUT AUSTRIA
(Erwin Kohn, Alfred Liebster, Karl Schediwy)
TCH CZECHOSLOVAKIA
(Oldřich Blecha, Miloslav Hamr, Stanislav Kolář, Erwin Koln-Korda, Karel Svoboda)
WTGER_N GERMANY
(Anita Felguth, Annemarie Haensch, Astrid Krebsbach, Mona Rüster|Mona Müller-Rüster)
HUN_K HUNGARY
(Magda Gál, Mária Mednyánszky, Anna Sipos)
TCH CZECHOSLOVAKIA
(Marie Kettnerová, Marie Šmídová, Jozka Veselska)
MSHUN_K Viktor Barna (HUN) HUN_K Laszlo Bellak (HUN) HUN_K Tibor Házi (HUN) HUN_K Miklós Szabados (HUN)
WSTCH Marie Kettnerová (TCH) GER_N Astrid Krebsbach (GER) ENG Dora Emdin (ENG) HUN_K Magda Gál (HUN)
MDHUN_K Viktor Barna (HUN)
HUN_K Miklós Szabados (HUN)
HUN_K Sándor Glancz (HUN)
HUN_K Tibor Házi (HUN)
HUN_K István Boros (HUN)
HUN_K Béla Nyitrai (HUN)
TCH Miloslav Hamr (TCH)
TCH Erwin Koln-Korda (TCH)
WDHUN_K Mária Mednyánszky (HUN)
HUN_K Anna Sipos (HUN)
GER_N Anita Felguth (GER)
GER_N Astrid Krebsbach (GER)
GER_N Hilde Bussmann (GER)
HUN_K Magda Gál (HUN)
TCH Marie Kettnerová (TCH)
TCH Marie Šmídová (TCH)
XDHUN_K Miklós Szabados (HUN)
HUN_K Mária Mednyánszky (HUN)
HUN_K Viktor Barna (HUN)
HUN_K Anna Sipos (HUN)
HUN_K Laszlo Bellak (HUN)
ENG Kathleen Berry (ENG)
TCH Stanislav Kolář (TCH)
TCH Marie Šmídová (TCH)

1933-Baden bei Wien
MTHUN_K HUNGARY
(Viktor Barna, István Boros, Lajos Dávid, Sándor Glancz, Stephen Kelen)
TCH CZECHOSLOVAKIA
(Oldřich Blecha, Miloslav Hamr, Stanislav Kolář, Erwin Koln-Korda, Karel Svoboda)
AUT AUSTRIA
(Manfred Feher, Paul Flussmann, Erwin Kohn, Alfred Liebster, Ferry Weiss)
ENG ENGLAND
(Alec Brook, Adrian Haydon, David Jones, Andrew Millar, Edward Rimer)
MSHUN_K Viktor Barna (HUN) TCH Stanislav Kolář (TCH) HUN_K Sándor Glancz (HUN) ENG Adrian Haydon (ENG)
WSHUN_K Anna Sipos (HUN) HUN_K Mária Mednyánszky (HUN) HUN_K Magda Gál (HUN) GER_W Astrid Krebsbach (GER)
MDHUN_K Viktor Barna (HUN)
HUN_K Sándor Glancz (HUN)
HUN_K Lajos Dávid (HUN)
HUN_K Stephen Kelen (HUN)
AUT Manfred Feher (AUT)
AUT Alfred Liebster (AUT)
AUT Paul Flussmann (AUT)
AUT Erwin Kohn (AUT)
WDHUN_K Mária Mednyánszky (HUN)
HUN_K Anna Sipos (HUN)
HUN_K Magda Gál (HUN)
HUN_K Emilné Rácz (HUN)
GER_W Anita Felguth (GER)
GER_W Annemarie Schulz (GER)
TCH Jozka Veselska (TCH)
TCH Marie Walterova (TCH)
XDHUN_K Stephen Kelen (HUN)
HUN_K Mária Mednyánszky (HUN)
HUN_K Sándor Glancz (HUN)
HUN_K Magda Gál (HUN)
HUN_K Viktor Barna (HUN)
HUN_K Anna Sipos (HUN)
GER_W Nikita Madjaroglou (GER)
GER_W Annemarie Schulz (GER)

1932-Prague
MTTCH CZECHOSLOVAKIA
(Michael Grobauer, Stanislav Kolář, Jindřich Lauterbach, Antonín Maleček, Bedřich Nikodém)
HUN_K HUNGARY
(Viktor Barna, Laszlo Bellak, Lajos Dávid, Stephen Kelen, Miklós Szabados)
AUT AUSTRIA
(Manfred Feher, Paul Flussmann, Erwin Kohn, Alfred Liebster, Robert Thum)
MSHUN_K Viktor Barna (HUN) HUN_K Miklós Szabados (HUN) HUN_K István Boros (HUN) AUT Erwin Kohn (AUT)
WSHUN_K Anna Sipos (HUN) HUN_K Mária Mednyánszky (HUN) HUN_K Magda Gál (HUN) TCH Marie Šmídová (TCH)
MDHUN_K Viktor Barna (HUN)
HUN_K Miklós Szabados (HUN)
HUN_K Laszlo Bellak (HUN)
HUN_K Sándor Glancz (HUN)
HUN_K István Boros (HUN)
HUN_K Tibor Házi (HUN)
ENG Charlie Bull (ENG)
ENG David Jones (ENG)
WDHUN_K Mária Mednyánszky (HUN)
HUN_K Anna Sipos (HUN)
TCH Anna Braunova (TCH)
TCH Marie Šmídová (TCH)
GER_W Anita Felguth (GER)
HUN_K Magda Gál (HUN)
TCH Vera Pavlaskova (TCH)
TCH Berta Zdobnicka (TCH)
XDHUN_K Viktor Barna (HUN)
HUN_K Anna Sipos (HUN)
HUN_K Miklós Szabados (HUN)
HUN_K Mária Mednyánszky (HUN)
HUN_K Sándor Glancz (HUN)
HUN_K Magda Gál (HUN)
TCH Jaroslav Jílek (TCH)
TCH Marie Šmídová (TCH)

1931-Budapest
MTHUN_K HUNGARY
(Viktor Barna, Laszlo Bellak, Lajos Dávid, Stephen Kelen, Miklós Szabados)
TCH CZECHOSLOVAKIA
(Stanislav Kolář, Jindřich Lauterbach, Antonín Maleček, Bedřich Nikodém, Karel Svoboda)
ENG ENGLAND
(Charlie Bull, Adrian Haydon, David Jones, Stanley Proffitt, Tommy Sears)
MSHUN_K Miklós Szabados (HUN) HUN_K Viktor Barna (HUN) HUN_K Ferenc Kovács (HUN) GER_W Nikita Madjaroglou (GER)
WSHUN_K Mária Mednyánszky (HUN) GER_W Mona Muller-Rüster (GER) HUN_K Magda Gál (HUN) HUN_K Anna Sipos (HUN)
MDHUN_K Viktor Barna (HUN)
HUN_K Miklós Szabados (HUN)
HUN_K Lajos Dávid (HUN)
HUN_K Stephen Kelen (HUN)
AUT Manfred Feher (AUT)
AUT Alfred Liebster (AUT)
TCH Jindřich Lauterbach (TCH)
TCH Karel Svoboda (TCH)
WDHUN_K Mária Mednyánszky (HUN)
HUN_K Anna Sipos (HUN)
HUN_K Magda Gál (HUN)
HUN_K Lili Tiszai (HUN)
AUT Lili Forbath (AUT)
AUT Helly Reitzer (AUT)
GER_W Mona Muller-Rüster (GER)
TCH Marie Šmídová (TCH)
XDHUN_K Miklós Szabados (HUN)
HUN_K Mária Mednyánszky (HUN)
HUN_K Viktor Barna (HUN)
HUN_K Anna Sipos (HUN)
HUN_K Laszlo Bellak (HUN)
HUN_K Márta Komáromi (HUN)
HUN_K Sándor Glancz (HUN)
HUN_K Magda Gál (HUN)

1930-Berlin
MTHUN_K HUNGARY
(Viktor Barna, Laszlo Bellak, Lajos Dávid, Stephen Kelen, Miklós Szabados)
SWE SWEDEN
(Carl-Eric Bulow, Valter Kolmodin, Hille Nilsson, Folke Pettersson, Henry Wilbert)
TCH CZECHOSLOVAKIA
(MikulᚠFried, Bohumil Hájek, Zdeněk Heydušek, Antonín Maleček, Bedřich Nikodém)
MSHUN_K Viktor Barna (HUN) HUN_K Laszlo Bellak (HUN) HUN_K Lajos Dávid (HUN) HUN_K Stephen Kelen (HUN)
WSHUN_K Mária Mednyánszky (HUN) HUN_K Anna Sipos (HUN) AUT Josefine Kolbe (AUT) AUT Gertrude Wildam (AUT)
MDHUN_K Viktor Barna (HUN)
HUN_K Miklós Szabados (HUN)
AUT Alfred Liebster (AUT)
AUT Robert Thum (AUT)
HUN_K Laszlo Bellak (HUN)
HUN_K Sándor Glancz (HUN)
SWE Valter Kolmodin (SWE)
SWE Hille Nilsson (SWE)
WDHUN_K Mária Mednyánszky (HUN)
HUN_K Anna Sipos (HUN)
HUN_K Magda Gál (HUN)
HUN_K Márta Komáromi (HUN)
AUT Josefine Kolbe (AUT)
AUT Etta Neumann (AUT)
AUT Helly Reitzer (AUT)
AUT Gertrude Wildam (AUT)
XDHUN_K Miklós Szabados (HUN)
HUN_K Mária Mednyánszky (HUN)
HUN_K Stephen Kelen (HUN)
HUN_K Anna Sipos (HUN)
HUN_K Viktor Barna (HUN)
HUN_K Magda Gál (HUN)
HUN_K Sándor Glancz (HUN)
GER_W Ingeborg Carnatz (GER)

1929-Budapest
MTHUN_K HUNGARY
(Viktor Barna, Sándor Glancz, Stephen Kelen, Zoltán Mechlovits, Miklós Szabados)
AUT AUSTRIA
(Manfred Feher, Paul Flussmann, Erwin Kohn, Alfred Liebster, Robert Thum)
ENG ENGLAND
(Charlie Bull, Frank Burls, Adrian Haydon, Fred Perry, Frank Wilde)
MSENG Fred Perry (ENG) HUN_K Miklós Szabados (HUN) ENG Adrian Haydon (ENG) HUN_K Zoltán Mechlovits (HUN)
WSHUN_K Mária Mednyánszky (HUN) AUT Gertrude Wildam (AUT) HUN_K Magda Gál (HUN) HUN_K Anna Sipos (HUN)
MDHUN_K Viktor Barna (HUN)
HUN_K Miklós Szabados (HUN)
HUN_K Laszlo Bellak (HUN)
HUN_K Sándor Glancz (HUN)
ENG Charlie Bull (ENG)
ENG Fred Perry (ENG)
HUN_K István Reti (HUN)
HUN_K György Szegedi (HUN)
WDGER_W Erika Metzger (GER)
GER_W Mona Rüster (GER)
AUT Fanchette Flamm (AUT)
AUT Gertrude Wildam (AUT)
HUN_K Magda Gál (HUN)
HUN_K IIona Zádor (HUN)
HUN_K Mária Mednyánszky (HUN)
HUN_K Anna Sipos (HUN)
XDHUN_K Stephen Kelen (HUN)
HUN_K Anna Sipos (HUN)
HUN_K Laszlo Bellak (HUN)
HUN_K Magda Gál (HUN)
AUT Alfred Liebster (AUT)
AUT Gertrude Wildam (AUT)
HUN_K Zoltán Mechlovits (HUN)
HUN_K Mária Mednyánszky (HUN)

1928-Stockholm
MTHUN_K HUNGARY
(Laszlo Bellak, Sándor Glancz, Roland Jacobi, Zoltán Mechlovits, Daniel Pecsi)
AUT AUSTRIA
(Paul Flussmann, Alfred Liebster, Munio Pillinger, Robert Thum)
ENG ENGLAND
(Charles Allwright, Charlie Bull, Adrian Haydon, Charles Mase, Fred Perry)
MSHUN_K Zoltán Mechlovits (HUN) HUN_K Laszlo Bellak (HUN) AUT Paul Flussmann (AUT) AUT Alfred Liebster (AUT)
WSHUN_K Mária Mednyánszky (HUN) GER_W Erika Metzger (GER) WAL_1 Doris Gubbins (WAL) ENG Joan Ingram (ENG)
MDAUT Alfred Liebster (AUT)
AUT Robert Thum (AUT)
ENG Charlie Bull (ENG)
ENG Fred Perry (ENG)
HUN_K Laszlo Bellak (HUN)
HUN_K Sándor Glancz (HUN)
HUN_K Roland Jacobi (HUN)
HUN_K Zoltán Mechlovits (HUN)
WDAUT Fanchette Flamm (AUT)
HUN_K Mária Mednyánszky (HUN)
WAL_1 Doris Gubbins (WAL)
ENG Brenda Sommerville (ENG)
ENG Joan Ingram (ENG)
ENG Winifred Land (ENG)
XDHUN_K Zoltán Mechlovits (HUN)
HUN_K Mária Mednyánszky (HUN)
HUN_K Daniel Pecsi (HUN)
GER_W Erika Metzger (GER)
ENG Charlie Bull|Charles Bull (ENG)
ENG Joan Ingram (ENG)
ENG Fred Perry (ENG)
ENG Winifred Land (ENG)

1926-London
MTHUN_K HUNGARY
(Roland Jacobi, Béla von Kehrling, Zoltán Mechlovits, Daniel Pecsi)
AUT AUSTRIA
(Paul Flussmann, Eduard Freudenheim, Munio Pillinger)
ENG ENGLAND
(Charles Allwright, Bernard Bernstein, Percival Bromfield, Frank Burls, James Thompson)
IND_B BRITISH INDIA
(Athar-Ali Fyzee, Hassan Ali Fyzee, A.M. Peermahomed, B.C. Singh, S.R.G. Suppiah)
MSHUN_K Roland Jacobi (HUN) HUN_K Zoltán Mechlovits (HUN) AUT Munio Pillinger (AUT) IND_B S.R.G. Suppiah (IND)
WSHUN_K Mária Mednyánszky (HUN) WAL_1 Doris Gubbins (WAL) AUT Anastasia Flussmann (AUT) ENG Winifred Land (ENG)
MDHUN_K Roland Jacobi (HUN)
HUN_K Daniel Pecsi (HUN)
HUN_K Béla von Kehrling (HUN)
HUN_K Zoltán Mechlovits (HUN)
AUT Paul Flussmann (AUT)
AUT Munio Pillinger (AUT)
WAL_1 Cyril Mossford (WAL)
WAL_1 Hedley Penny (WAL)
XDHUN_K Zoltán Mechlovits (HUN)
HUN_K Mária Mednyánszky (HUN)
HUN_K Roland Jacobi (HUN)
ENG Linda Gleeson (ENG)
ENG H.A. Bennett (ENG)
ENG Winifred Land (ENG)
AUT Eduard Freudenheim (AUT)
AUT Gertrude Wildam (AUT)

compilation from hundreds of sources by Milan Simacek, pingpong.cz (special thanks to Vlado Miko, Libuse Grafkova-Uhrova, Graham Trimming)